Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

Moscow (Russia) - 31 March 2010 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2016 2013 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Awards 2009

Best Feature Film nominees


Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Ward N°6, 2009

(Палата №6)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Two Together, 2009

(Вдвоем)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker', 2008

(Рерберг и Тарковский. Обратная сторона 'Сталкера')


Igor MAYBORODA
(Игорь МАЙБОРОДА)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Goat's House, 2009

(Козья хатка)


Marina KARPOVA
(Марина КАРПОВА)


Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


The Soldier’s Song, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)



Best Director Nominees


Buben baraban, 2009

(Бубен, барабан)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Ward N°6, 2009

(Палата №6)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



 


Bury me behind the baseboard, 2009

(Похороните меня за плинтусом)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


The Man who Knew Everything, 2009

(Человек, который знал всё)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)


Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)






Awards


Best film :

A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Best directing :

A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY for the film A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey IVANOV (3) for the film Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksey ARSENTYEV for the film Wolfy (Волчок), 2009, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best music :

Aleksey SHELYGIN for the film Petia on the Way to Heaven (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное), 2009, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best actress :

Svetlana KRIUCHKOVA for the film Bury me behind the baseboard (Похороните меня за плинтусом), 2009, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Vladimir ILIN for the film Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Mariya SHUKSHINA for the film Bury me behind the baseboard (Похороните меня за плинтусом), 2009, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Roman MADIANOV for the film Petia on the Way to Heaven (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное), 2009, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Sergey DREYDEN for the film Help Gone Mad (Сумасшедшая помощь), 2008, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Maksim SUKHANOV for the film The Man who Knew Everything (Человек, который знал всё), 2009, by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)

Discovery of the year :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)

Best documentary :

Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker' (Рерберг и Тарковский. Обратная сторона 'Сталкера'), 2008, by Igor MAYBORODA (Игорь МАЙБОРОДА)

Best Animation film :

Ochumelov (Очумелов), 2009, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН)


Yuri NORSTEIN : Prize for the contribution to Russian Cinema

Lyudmila GURCHENKO : Prize of Honour