Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


61st Festival de Cannes

Cannes (France) - 14 May 2008 - 25 May 2008

http://www.festival-cannes.com/fr.html

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1949 1947 1946



 

Russian or Soviet films

Quinzaine des réalisateurs


Shultes, 2008

(Шультес)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)



Un certain regard


Tulpan, 2007

(Тюльпан)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)



Critics'week


Everybody dies but me, 2008

(Все умрут, а я останусь)


Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA
(Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА)



«Cinéfondation»


Gata, 2008

(Гата)


Diana MKRTCHIAN
(Диана МКРТЧЯН)



Cannes Classics


Anna Karenina, 1967

(Анна Каренина)


Aleksandr ZARKHY
(Александр ЗАРХИ)



Semaine de la critique, out of the competition


Graffiti, 2006

(Граффити)


Vano BURDULI
(Вано БУРДУЛИ)



Film Market


Guy from Mars, 2010

(Парень с Марса)


Sergey OSIPYAN
(Сергей ОСИПЬЯН)


A Kiss - Not for the Press, 2008

(Поцелуй не для прессы)


Olga ZHULINA
(Ольга ЖУЛИНА)


Get Brunette, 2008

(Отдамся в хорошие руки)


Natalia NOVIK
(Наталья НОВИК)


Nirvana, 2008

(Нирвана)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)


Plus One, 2008

(Плюс Один)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


Streetracers, 2008

(Стритрейсеры)


Oleg FESENKO
(Олег ФЕСЕНКО)


The Captive, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


The Fly, 2008

(Муха)


Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)


Wild Field, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)


Yuri's Day, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


12, 2007

(12)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


1612. A Chronicle of the Time of Troubles, 2007

(1612: Хроники Смутного времени)


Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)


18-14, 2007

(18-14)


Andres PUUSTUSMAA
(Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА)


20 sigaret, 2007

(20 сигарет)


Aleksandr GORNOVSKY
(Александр ГОРНОВСКИЙ)


Apocalypse Code, 2007

(Код Апокалипсиса)


Vadim SHMELYEV
(Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)


Cheers, Maestro, 2007

(Будь здоров, маэстро!)


Andrei KANIVCHENKO
(Андрей КАНИВЧЕНКО)


Contagion, 2007

(Параграф 78)


Mikhail KHLEBORODOV
(Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ)


Georg, 2007

(Георг)


Peeter SIMM
(Пеэтер СИММ)


Gloss / Gloss : The Director's Cut, 2007

(Глянец)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


In tranzit, 2007

(По этапу)


Tom ROBERTS
(Том РОБЕРТС)


Korolyov, 2007

(Королёв)


Yuri KARA
(Юрий КАРА)


Krakatuk, 2007

(Кракатук)


Egor KONCHALOVSKY
(Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Shadow Boxing 2 : Revenge, 2007

(Бой с тенью 2 : Реванш)


Anton MEGERDICHEV
(Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)


The Bet, 2007

(Пари)


Natalia BRONSTEIN
(Наталья БРОНШТЕЙН)


The Blissful, 2007

(Блаженная)


Sergey STRUSOVSKY
(Сергей СТРУСОВСКИЙ)


The Red pearl of love, 2007

(Красный жемчуг любви)


Andres PUUSTUSMAA
(Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА)


The Sovereign's Servant, 2007

(Слуга Государев)


Oleg RYASKOV
(Олег РЯСКОВ)


Vanechka, 2007

(Ванечка)


Yelena NIKOLAEVA
(Елена НИКОЛАЕВА)


White Lilacs, 2007

(Ветка сирени)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Yarik, 2007

(Ярик)


Cecile HENRY (Сесиль АНРИ)

Aleksandr LASLO (Александр ЛАСЛО)


Blyuz opadayushchikh listyev, 2006

(Блюз опадающих листьев)


Aleksandr MIKHAYLOV (4) (Александр МИХАЙЛОВ (4))

Eduard REDZHEPOV (Эдуард РЕДЖЕПОВ)


Heat, 2006

(Жара)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ)


Simple Things, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)


Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)


Wind-Man, 2006

(Человек-ветер)


Khuat AKHMETOV
(Хуат АХМЕТОВ)


Wolfhound, 2006

(Волкодав из рода Серых Псов)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


Choo Choo 3, 2005

(Чуча-3)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)


Free translation, 2005

(Вольный перевод)


Yelena HAZANOV
(Елена ХАЗАНОВА)


The Sun, 2005

(Солнце)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Choo Choo 2, 2001

(Чуча-2)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)


Choo Choo, 1997

(Чуча)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)


Puss in Boots / The Cat in the Boots, 1995

(Кот в сапогах)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)






Awards


Best film :

Un certain regard

Tulpan (Тюльпан), 2007, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Special Jury prize :

Caméra d'or

Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА)