Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


12th Festival ''Cinema and literature''

Gatchina (Russia) - 24 February 2006 - 04 March 2006

http://www.fest-lk.ru/

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004



 

Russian or Soviet films

Feature Film Competition


Ruskie dengi, 2006

(Русские деньги)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)


Golova klasika, 2005

(Голова классика)


Valery LONSKOY
(Валерий ЛОНСКОЙ)


Not by Bread Alone, 2005

(Не хлебом единым)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Parizhskaya liubov Kosti Gumankova, 2005

(Парижская любовь Кости Гуманкова)


Konstantin ODEGOV
(Константин ОДЕГОВ)


Pobeg, 2005

(Побег)


Egor KONCHALOVSKY
(Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Krasnoe nebo. chernyy sneg, 2004

(Красное небо. Черный снег)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)



First Film Competition


Lesnaya tsarevna, 2005

(Лесная царевна)


Aleksandr BASOV (Александр БАСОВ)

Temo ESADZE (Тэмо ЭСАДЗЕ)


Revnost pamiati, 2005

(Ревность памяти)


Fatikh ZHALALOV
(Фатых ЖАЛАНОВ)


Rysak, 2005

(Рысак)


Leonid BOCHKOV
(Леонид БОЧКОВ)



Films for children and teenagers


Alyosha Ptitsyn cultivates willpower, 1953

(Алеша Птицын вырабатывает характер)


Anatoli GRANIK
(Анатолий ГРАНИК)


Slon i verevochka, 1945

(Слон и веревочка)


Ilya FREZ
(Илья ФРЭЗ)



Panorama


Melyuzga, 2005

(Мелюзга)


Vladimir MOROZOV
(Владимир МОРОЗОВ)


Velvet Revolution: A Season of Men, 2005

(Мужской сезон. Бархатная революция)


Oleg STEPCHENKO
(Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)


Na verkhneï Maslovke, 2004

(На Верхней Масловке)


Konstantin KHUDIAKOV
(Константин ХУДЯКОВ)


Neupravlyaemyy zanos, 2004

(Неуправляемый занос)


Georgi SHENGELIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ)



Retrospective


Leo Tolstoy, 1984

(Лев Толстой)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)


The Youth of Peter the Great, 1980

(Юность Петра)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)


Maskarad, 1941

(Маскарад)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)


The Cloak / The Overcoat, 1926

(Шинель)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel, 1926

(Чертово колесо)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)



Special event


Bless the Woman, 2003

(Благословите женщину)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Champagne Splashes, 1989

(Брызги шампанского)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Zhizn i udivitelnye prikliuchenya Robinsona Kruzo, 1972

(Жизнь и удивительные приключения Робинзона Крузо)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Den angela, 1968

(День ангела)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Katerina Ismaylova, 1966

(Катерина Измайлова)


Mikhail SHAPIRO
(Михаил ШАПИРО)


The Stone Flower, 1946

(Каменный цветок)


Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)