Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2003 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Roads to Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


The Stroll / The Walk, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Chic - The Suit, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)


Father and Son, 2003

(Отец и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Poor Poor Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


The Key of the Bedroom, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


The Stroll / The Walk, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Poor Poor Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



 


Bless the Woman, 2003

(Благословите женщину)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Trio, 2003

(Трио)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)






Awards


Best film :

The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Vadim ABDRASHITOV for the film Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Natalya KOCHERGINA for the film Father and Son (Отец и сын), 2003, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best music :

Sergey SHNUROV for the film Boomer (Бумер), 2002, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor SUKHORUKOV for the film Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actress :

Mariya ZVONARIOVA for the film Trio (Трио), 2003, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladimir KUCHERENKO for the film Roads to Koktebel (Коктебель), 2003, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Inna CHURIKOVA for the film Bless the Woman (Благословите женщину), 2003, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best first film :

The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)