Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 18 December 2009 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)



Best First Film Nominees


Crowfishlike, 2009

(Какраки)


Ilya DEMICHEV
(Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ)


Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Golubka, 2008

(Голубка)


Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
(Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)



Best Director Nominees


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Buben baraban, 2009

(Бубен, барабан)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


Minnesota, 2009

(Миннесота)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Tale in the Darkness, 2009

(Сказка про темноту)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)


Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Oxygen, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)



Best Actress Nominees


Buben baraban, 2009

(Бубен, барабан)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Actor Nominees


Minnesota, 2009

(Миннесота)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)



 


Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo, 2009

(Революция, которой не было)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)


Pudya, 2008

(Пудя)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)


Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)






Awards


Best film :

Wolfy (Волчок), 2009, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best directing :

Morphia (Морфий), 2008, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV for the film Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан), 2009, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV for the film Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту), 2009, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir GUDILIN for the film Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги), 2008, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Yuri FOMENKO for the film Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги), 2008, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best music :

Oleg KOSTROV for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Andrei SAMSONOV (2) for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Aidar GAINULLIN for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Vitali LAPIN for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best actress :

Natalia NEGODA for the film Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан), 2009, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Help Gone Mad (Сумасшедшая помощь), 2008, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Boris KAMORZIN for the film Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту), 2009, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Best first film :

Wolfy (Волчок), 2009, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best documentary :

Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo (Революция, которой не было), 2009, by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА)

Best Animation film :

Pudya (Пудя), 2008, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА)

Special Prize :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema