Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


52nd International Leipzig Festival for documentary and animated film

Leipzig (Germany) - 26 October 2009 - 01 November 2009

http://www.dok-leipzig.de/v2/cms/en/home/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

Documentary International Competition


17 August, 2009

(17 Августа)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)



Documentaries


Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)



Short animation film competition


Gosha’s Tales, 2009

(Гошины сказки)


Dmitriy NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)


Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


Law of life, 2008

(Закон жизни)


Rishat GILMETDINOV
(Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)



Tribute


A Cat and a Half, 2002

(Полтора кота)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


A Long Voyage, 1998

(Долгое путешествие)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Lev s sedoy borodoy, 1994

(Лев с седой бородой)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


The Royal Sandwich, 1985

(Королевский бутерброд)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


The House Which Jack Built, 1976

(Дом, который построил Джек)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


The Butterfly, 1972

(Бабочка)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


The Wardrobe, 1971

(Шкаф)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


A Glass Accordeon, 1968

(Стеклянная гармоника)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Once Upon a Time, Here Lived Kozyavin, 1966

(Жил - был Козявин)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



 


Tulpan, 2007

(Тюльпан)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)



Animation


Dve printsessy, 2009

(Две принцессы)


Mariya STEPANOVA
(Мария СТЕПАНОВА)


Frog and ants, 2009

(Лягушка и муравьи)


Sergey AYNUTDINOV
(Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ)


The Soldier’s Song, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)


How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace, 2008

(Как помирились Солнце и Луна)


Sergey OLIFIRENKO
(Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО)


One, two, three! Burn, fur-tree!, 2008

(Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)


Pyatachok’s extra chanсes, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


The Clayboy, 2008

(Глинька)


Stepan KOVAL
(Степан КОВАЛЬ)


The Little Ant, 2008

(Муравейка)


Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
(Татьяна МУСАЛЯМОВА)


Pravdivaya istoriya o triokh porosyatakh, 2007

(Правдивая история о трех поросятах)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)



Other films


International Young Talent Competition - Generation DOK
- Between Dreams by Iris Olsson (Finland), Natasha Pavloskaya (Russia) & Dimitris Tolios (Greece) | France, Russia, Finland 2009 | 10:34 min.
- Body Parts (Tschasti Tela) by Marija Krawtschenko | Russia 2009 | 39:00 min.
- Sanya and Sparrow (Sanja i Worobei) by Andrei Grjasew | Russia 2009 | 61:00 min.


International Programme Documentary Film :
- Artsutanov’s Elevator: With a Hand Camera in Pursuit of a Genius by Daria Emelyanova | Russia 2009 | 14:00 min.
- Peremena by Jen-Shen Gur (Jewgenija Gurewitsch) | Russia, Germany 2008 | 3:46 min.