Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


18th Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock"

Anapa (Russia) - 13 September 2009 - 20 September 2009

http://www.kinoshock.ru

2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004



 

Russian films

Full-length film competition


Through the Backdoor, 2009

(С черного хода)


Stanislav MITIN
(Станислав МИТИН)


Songs From The Southern Seas, 2008

(Песнь южных морей)


Marat SARULU
(Марат САРУЛУ)


The Rainbowmaker, 2008

(Метеоидиот)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)



Short Film Competition


Mongol 8, 2009

(Монгол 8)


Gleb SEREDA
(Глеб СЕРЕДА)


MONO Lisa, 2009

(Mono Лиза)


Yana KONOFALSKAYA
(Яна КОНОФАЛЬСКАЯ)


Tatra, 2008

(Татра)


Ivan GLAZACHEV (Иван ГЛАЗАЧЕВ)

Ilya LEUTIN (Илья ЛЕУТИН)



Video or numerical format


Arhythmia, 2009

(Аритмия)


Svetlana STRELNIKOVA
(Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА)


Brain, 2009

(Мозг)


Andrei SILVESTROV
(Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ)


My tube!, 2009

(My tube!)


Masha MILYUTINA
(Маша МИЛЮТИНА)


Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo, 2009

(Революция, которой не было)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)


Waiting for Vano, 2009

(В ожидании Вано)


Olga DARFI
(Ольга ДАРФИ)


Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)



Cinema on the square


FIGA.RO, 2009

(ФИГА.RO)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)


Kind people, 2009

(Люди добрые)


Aleksey KARELIN
(Алексей КАРЕЛИН)


Man at Home, 2009

(Мужчина в доме)


Aleksandr ZELENKOV
(Александр ЗЕЛЕНКОВ)


Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


Platon, 2008

(Платон)


Vartan AKOPYAN
(Вартан АКОПЯН)



Cinema for children


Buratino, Son of Pinocchio, 2009

(Буратино и солнце)


Rasmus MERIVOO
(Расмус МЕРИВОО)


Ostorozhno, deti!, 2009

(Осторожно, дети!)


Stanislav LEBEDEV
(Станислав ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


A Real Dad, 2008

(Реальный папа)


Sergey BOBROV
(Сергей БОБРОВ)


The Twelfth Summer, 2008

(Двенадцатое лето)


Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
(Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ)



Among non-Russian films


Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Other films


Short Films / Короткометражный конкурс "Границы Шока"
- Mono Liza (Mono Лиза), 13mn., Dir. Yana KONOFALSKAYA
- Nol (Ноль), 10 mn., Dir. Sava OTROKHOV
- Defcon, 15 mn., Dir. Nikolay PALASHCHENKO, Dmitri VOROBYEVSKY
- Grenelskie soglasheniya / Accords de Grenelle (Гренельские соглашения), 23min., Dir. FIKS, RIFF, BUDAYSKIS, OLEYNIKOV
- Kanata "Spacenie" (Кантата "Спасение" ), 14 mn., Dir. Mariya LIVINOVA
- Slovno zhdu avtobusa (Словно жду автобуса), 20 mn., Dir. Ivan I. TVERDOVSKY
- To, chto yest u menya (То, что есть у меня), 12 mn., Dir. Andrey ZHIDKOV
- Kolodets (Колодец), 10 mn., Dir. Aleksandr KARGALTSEV
- Zamiorzshie tsvety (Замёрзшие цветы), 13 mn., Dir. Andrey ZOLOTKOV - Pole, Klouny, yabloko … (Поле, клоуны, яблоко...), 12 mn., Dir. Dhota GAMISONYA
- Life Is A Day, 4 mn., Dir. Pavel RUMINOV
- Mongol 8 (Монгол 8), 26 mn., Dir. Gleb SEREDA
- Kapel (Капель), 30 mn., Dir. Galina MYZNIKOVA, Sergey PROVOROV

Special Programm / Спецпоказ "Лучшие фильмы программы "Границы Шока-2008"
- Tri materi i khor (Три матери и хор), 30 min., Dir. Natalya PERSHINA-YAKIMANSKAYA, Olga EGOROVA
- Travmatizm (Травматизм), 25 mn., Dir. Natalya MERKULOVA
- Malenkiy film / Blackbird (Маленький фильм / Blackbird), 3mn., Mikhail ALDASHIN
- Lyudi dobrye (Люди добрые), 91 mn., Dir. Aleksey KARELIN
- Laskovyy may (Ласковый май), 114 mn., Dir. Vladimir VINOGRADOV

Other programm : "TV-shok" / Открытие зрительского конкурса "ТВ-Шок"
Cf. official site



Awards


First prize :

Melody for the Barrel Organ (Мелодия для шарманки), 2009, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Screenplay :

The Rainbowmaker (Метеоидиот), 2008, by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Best Cinematography :

The Rainbowmaker (Метеоидиот), 2008, by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Best Short Film :

Mongol 8 (Монгол 8), 2009, by Gleb SEREDA (Глеб СЕРЕДА)