Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


9th International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana"

Perm (Russia) - 15 October 2009 - 20 October 2009

http://www.flahertiana.ru

2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008



 

Russian films

Competition


17 August, 2009

(17 Августа)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)


Arhythmia, 2009

(Аритмия)


Svetlana STRELNIKOVA
(Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА)


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Curtain, 2008

(Занавес)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)


Russian Reserve, 2008

(Русский заповедник)


Valery TIMOTSHENKO
(Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО)



Cinema from Russia


Expensive Table, 2009

(Дорогой стол)


Angela ABZALOVA
(Анджела АБЗАЛОВА)


Gentle Genre, 2009

(Нежный жанр)


Aleksey POGREBNOY
(Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ)


Two Together, 2009

(Вдвоем)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


City of the Sun, 2008

(Город Солнца)


Aleksandr MURUGOV
(Александр МУРУГОВ)


Excursion, 2008

(Экскурсия)


Pavel PECHENKIN
(Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН)


Good Intentions, 2008

(Благие намерения)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)


House at the River (part 1), 2008

(Дом на реке (часть 1))


Felix YAKUBSON
(Феликс ЯКУБСОН)


My Gosh, 2008

(Опаньки)


Viktor NAYMUSHIN
(Виктор НАЙМУШИН)


Post Horse, 2008

(Почтовая Лошадь)


Andrei GOLOVNYOV (2)
(Андрей ГОЛОВНЕВ (2))


Sand and Pebble, 2008

(Песок да галька)


Aleksey BRAZHNIKOV
(Алексей БРАЖНИКОВ)


SkyEarth, 2008

(НебоЗемля)


Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ)

Aleksandr KUPRIN (Александр КУПРИН)


The Egypt Quadrille, 2008

(Кадриль египетская)


Andrei TITOV
(Андрей ТИТОВ)



School Films


As if Waiting for a Bus, 2009

(Словно жду автобуса)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Family, 2009

(Семья)


Denis DAVIDOV
(Денис ДАВЫДОВ)


Wednesdays at the Station, 2008

(Вокзал по средам)


Olga MAURINA
(Ольга МАУРИНА)


Why Are You Lacking Faith ?, 2008

(Пошто маловерная ...)


Matvei TROSHINKIN
(Матвей ТРОШИНКИН)



Political cinema


Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo, 2009

(Революция, которой не было)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)



Other films


OTHER PROGRAMS

- Jury Members' Films
- Films of Dziga Vertov



Awards


Best Short Film :

Curtain (Занавес), 2008, by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Audience Award :

Russian cinema

Post Horse (Почтовая Лошадь), 2008, by Andrei GOLOVNYOV (2) (Андрей ГОЛОВНЕВ (2))

Special Prize :

City of the Sun (Город Солнца), 2008, by Aleksandr MURUGOV (Александр МУРУГОВ)