Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


1st Days of Russian cinema in Valence

Valencia (France) - 05 April 2006 - 10 April 2006

http://www.festivalducinemarusse.fr/



 

Competition


Dreaming of Space, 2005

(Космос как предчувствие)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


First on the Moon, 2005

(Первые на Лунe)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Not by Bread Alone, 2005

(Не хлебом единым)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Polumgla, 2005

(Полумгла)


Artiom ANTONOV
(Артем АНТОНОВ)


The Italian, 2005

(Итальянец)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)


The State Counsellor, 2005

(Статский советник)


Filipp YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)


The Tuner, 2004

(Настройщик)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Panorama


Roots, 2005

(Бедные родственники)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Serko, 2005

(Серко)


Joël FARGES
(Жоэль ФАРЖ)


Sunduk predkov, 2005

(Сундук предков)


Nurbek EGEN
(Нурбек ЭГЕН)


The Sun, 2005

(Солнце)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Granny / Babusia, 2003

(Бабуся)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


The Wedding, 1999

(Свадьба)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


In that Country, 1997

(В той стране)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


A Chef in Love, 1996

(Тысяча и один рецепт влюбленного кулинара)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)



Tribute


Adam s Rib, 1990

(Ребро Aдама)


Vyacheslav KRISHTOFOVICH
(Вячеслав КРИШТОФОВИЧ)


Vassa, 1983

(Васса)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


Debut, 1970

(Начало)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)



 


Countdown, 2004

(Личный номер)


Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV
(Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ)


Night Watch, 2004

(Ночной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)


Tycoon: A New Russian, 2002

(Олигарх)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)



Other films


- Retour à Kostelnitch, 2003, de Emmanuel Carrère
- Film opéra Norma, 2005 d'après l'opéra de Vincenzo Bellini

Films d'animation



Awards


First prize :

The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Audience Award :

The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)


Inna CHURIKOVA : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema