Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


26th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)

Moscow (Russia) - 18 June 2004 - 27 June 2004

http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2003 1935



 

Russian or Soviet films

International competition


Harvest Time, 2004

(Время жатвы)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Our own, 2004

(Свои)


Dmitriy MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)


Papa, 2004

(Папа)


Vladimir MASHKOV
(Владимир МАШКОВ)



Russian program : new feature films films


72 meters, 2004

(72 метра)


Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)


Bright is the Night, 2004

(Ночь светла)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


Cherdachnaya istoria, 2004

(Чердачная история)


Galina YEVTUSHENKO
(Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)


Chudnaya dolina, 2004

(Чудная долина)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)


Don't Even Think! Independence Play, 2004

(Даже не думай! - 2)


Ruslan BALTSER
(Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР)


Harvest Time, 2004

(Время жатвы)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Kozha salamandry, 2004

(Кожа саламандры)


Aleksey RUDAKOV
(Алексей РУДАКОВ)


Long Farewell, 2004

(Долгое прощание)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)


Masha, 2004

(Маша)


Sergey TKACHOV
(Сергей ТКАЧЁВ)


My Step-Brother Frankenstein, 2004

(Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Night Watch, 2004

(Ночной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)


Our own, 2004

(Свои)


Dmitriy MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)


Papa, 2004

(Папа)


Vladimir MASHKOV
(Владимир МАШКОВ)


Povelitel efira, 2004

(Повелитель эфира)


Yekaterina KALININA
(Екатерина КАЛИНИНА)


Ruskoe, 2004

(Русское)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)


Schizo, 2004

(Шиzа)


Gulshad OMAROVA
(Гульшад ОМАРОВА)


Sel, 2004

(Сель)


Yaropolk LAPSHIN
(Ярополк ЛАПШИН)


Son slepovo cheloveka, 2004

(Сон слепого человека)


Slava PADALKA
(Слава ПАДАЛКА)


Zdrastvuy, stolitsa, 2004

(Здравствуй, столица!)


Leonid MARIAGIN
(Леонид МАРЯГИН)


Zvezdy na utrennem, 2004

(Звезды на утреннем небе)


Vsevolod SHILOVSKY
(Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ)


Antikiller-2, 2003

(Антикиллер-2)


Egor KONCHALOVSKY
(Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Igry motylkov, 2003

(Игры мотыльков)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


O liubvi, 2003

(О любви)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Retsept Kolduni, 2003

(Рецепт Колдуньи)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA
(Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)


Shantytown Blues, 2003

(Ангел на обочине)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)


Srochny frakht, 2003

(Срочный фрахт)


Armenak NAZIRIAN
(Арменак НАЗИКЯН)


The Last Train, 2003

(Последний поезд)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


The River, 2002

(Река)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Russian program : retrospective


Vassa, 1983

(Васса)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


Znakomtyes, Baluyev, 1963

(Знакомьтесь, Балуев!)


Viktor KOMISARZHEVSKY
(Виктор КОМИСАРЖЕВСКИЙ)


The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)


Prazdnik sviatovo Iorguena, 1930

(Праздник святого Йоргена)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Delo s zastezhkami, 1929

(Дело с застежками)


Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA
(Александра ХОХЛОВА)


Her Way, 1929

(Ее путь)


Aleksandr SHTRIZHAK
(Александр ШТРИЖАК)


Don diego i Pelalageya, 1928

(Дон Диего и Пелагея)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


The White Eagle, 1928

(Белый орел / Губернатор)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Man From The Restaurant, 1927

(Человек из ресторана)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Protses o triokh milionakh, 1926

(Процесс о трех миллионах)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Chess Fever, 1925

(Шахматная горячка)


Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)


The Tailor from Torzhok, 1925

(Закройщик из Торжка)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Father Sergius, 1917

(Отец Сергий)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


The Queen of Spades, 1916

(Пиковая дама)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)



Other films


- L'Otage (Заложник) de Alexandre Albitski (2004)
- Les Galoches N° 18 (ГАЛОША № 18) de M. Alibegova, E. Ossinskaïa et N. Anochtchenko (1927, 45 mn)
- Les Petites briques (Кирпичики) de Lev Obolenski et Mikhail Doller (1925, 18 mn)
- La Révolution interplanétaire (Межпланетная революция) de Z. Komissarenko, Y. Merkoulov, N. Khodataev (1924, 9 mn)
- Le Crime de Ivan Karavaev (Преступление Ивана Караваева) de T. Loukachevitch (1929, 54 mn)
- Les Rails sifflent (Рельсы гудят) de Y. Leontiev (1929, 54 mn)


Documentaires russes du cycle "Atelier" (Ателье) :

- Après Tarkovski (После Тарковского) documentaire vidéo de Piotr Chepotinnik sur Andreï Tarkovski de (2003, 59 mn)
- Je suis mort dans l'enfance ... (Я умер в детстве…) documentaire de Gueorgui Paradjanov sur Sergueï Paradjanov (2004, 51 mn)




Awards


First prize :

Our own (Свои), 2004, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Audience Award :

Papa (Папа), 2004, by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Harvest Time (Время жатвы), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Best actor :

Bogdan STUPKA for the film Our own (Свои), 2004, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)