Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


17th Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg

Vyborg (Russia) - 11 August 2009 - 16 August 2009

http://okno-filmfest.ru/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



 

Opening film


The Priest, 2009

(Поп)


Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)



Closing film


Bury me behind the baseboard, 2009

(Похороните меня за плинтусом)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)



Full-length feature film competition


Bes Por No, 2009

(Бес Пор Но)


Aleksandr SHAPIRO
(Александр ШАПИРО)


Crowfishlike, 2009

(Какраки)


Ilya DEMICHEV
(Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ)


Dvoynaya propazha, 2009

(Двойная пропажа)


Valery LONSKOY
(Валерий ЛОНСКОЙ)


Kind people, 2009

(Люди добрые)


Aleksey KARELIN
(Алексей КАРЕЛИН)


Pussycat, 2009

(Кошечка)


Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY
(Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)


Soundtrack of Passion, 2009

(Фонограмма страсти)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


The Clairvoyant, 2009

(Ясновидящая)


Ilya KHOTINNKO
(Илья ХОТИНЕНКО)


Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos, 2009

(Видримасгор, или история моего космоса)


Yana POLYARUSH
(Яна ПОЛЯРУШ)


Window for the beholder, 2009

(Окно для наблюдателя)


Galina MEZENTSEVA
(Галина МЕЗЕНЦЕВА)


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Gosudarynya i razboynik, 2008

(Государыня и разбойник)


Yekaterina TOLDONOVA
(Екатерина ТОЛДОНОВА)


The Rainbowmaker, 2008

(Метеоидиот)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)



Competition : "Vyborg Account"


One War, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)


Tale in the Darkness, 2009

(Сказка про темноту)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)


Ward N°6, 2009

(Палата №6)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)



Premières of the autumn


Hooked, 2009

(На игре)


Pavel SANAEV
(Павел САНАЕВ)


Noch Boytsa, 2009

(Ночь бойца)


Dushan GLIGOROV
(Душан ГЛИГОРОВ)


Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)



Special Presentations


Bury me behind the baseboard, 2009

(Похороните меня за плинтусом)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Krycha, 2009

(Крыша)


Boris GRACHEVSKY
(Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ)


The Secrets of Death, 2009

(Тайны смерти)


Anastasia POPOVA
(Анастасия ПОПОВА)


Posledniy geroy, 1992

(Последний герой)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)



Great films. Great names


Planets’ Parade, 1984

(Парад планет)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


White Sun of the Desert, 1969

(Белое солнце пустыни)


Vladimir MOTYL
(Владимир МОТЫЛЬ)



Documentaries


17 August, 2009

(17 Августа)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Don't Tell Me Who You Are, 2009

(Не говори мне, кто ты)


Olesia FOKINA
(Олеся ФОКИНА)


Gagarin’s Smile, 2009

(Улыбка Гагарина)


Natalya GUGUYEVA (Наталия ГУГУЕВА)

Arkadi KOGAN (Аркадий КОГАН)


Russian Glory, 2009

(Русская слава)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


Serebriakovs. French Sketches, 2009

(Серебряковы. Французские этюды)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)


Two Together, 2009

(Вдвоем)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Vinogradov & Dubosarsky: Picture a la Carte, 2009

(Виноградов и Дубосарский: картина на заказ)


Yevgeni MITTA (Евгений МИТТА)

Aleksandr SHEYN (Александр ШЕЙН)


Vsyoloe imya Pushkin, 2009

(Веселое имя Пушкин)


Yevgeni POTIYEVSKY
(Евгений ПОТИЕВСКИЙ)


Vtoroy, 2009

(Второй)


Irina VASILYEVA
(Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА)


Alla Demidova. Pod grimom i maskom, 2008

(Алла Демидова. Под гримом и маской)


Yelena GABETS
(Елена ГАБЕЦ)


Booths, 2008

(Будка)


Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV
(Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ)


Eclipse, 2008

(Затмнение)


Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
(Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ)


Russian Reserve, 2008

(Русский заповедник)


Valery TIMOTSHENKO
(Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО)


Sarcophagus, 2008

(Саркофаг)


Mikhail TIKHONOV
(Михаил ТИХОНОВ)


Schastlivyy bilet, 2008

(Счастливый билет)


Yevgeni POPOV
(Евгений ПОПОВ)


The parabl of Tskhinvali school, 2008

(Цхинвальская притча)


Vadim TSALIKOV
(Вадим ЦАЛИКОВ)


The Word, 2008

(Слово)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)


Tsar-svet, 2008

(Царь-свет)


Anton UTKIN
(Антон УТКИН)


Without Sun, 2008

(Без солнца)


Andrei REDKIN
(Андрей РЕДЬКИН)



Animation


Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


Once Lived Rozka, 2009

(Про собаку Розку)


Andrei SOKOLOV (2)
(Андрей СОКОЛОВ (2))


Robert Schumann. Pisma, 2009

(Роберт Шуман. Письма)


Yelena PETKEVICH
(Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ)


The Soldier’s Song, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)


Tree of Childhood, 2009

(Дерево детства)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)


Law of life, 2008

(Закон жизни)


Rishat GILMETDINOV
(Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)


One, two, three! Burn, fur-tree!, 2008

(Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)


Pudya, 2008

(Пудя)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)


Pyatachok’s extra chanсes, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


The Ballad of Pyotr and Fevronia, 2008

(Сказание о Петре и Февронии)


Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA
(Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА)


The Little Ant, 2008

(Муравейка)


Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
(Татьяна МУСАЛЯМОВА)


Three Kittens, 2008

(Три котенка)


Dmitriy NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)


Without Anybody, 2008

(Без никого)


Aleksey GORBUNOV (2)
(Алексей ГОРБУНОВ (2))


Kryski i kniga, 2006

(Крыски и книга)


Natalia NILOVA
(Наталья НИЛОВА)



Projects

- Cadences (Каденции), 2010, fiction, 90 min., by Ivan SAVELYEV (2) (Иван САВЕЛЬЕВ (2))
- Red Color Snow (Багровый цвет снегопада), 2010, fiction, 121 min., by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ)
- The New Adventures of Alenushka and Yerioma / New Adventures of Alyona and Jeremy (Новые приключения Аленушки и Еремы), 2009, animation, 70 min., by Georgi GITIS (Георгий ГИТИС)
- Yukhannus / Ivanov den (Юханнус / Иванов день), 2009, fiction, 0 min., by Lauri TÖRKHÖNEN (Лаури ТЕРХЕНЕН)



For the competition "Count of Vyborg " also participate all the films of the featrure film competition.



Round tables


QUE FAIRE?
Perspectives de développement de l’industrie cinématographique russe


Cette table ronde de producteurs doit examiner les conséquences de la crise sur l’industrie cinématographique et les moyens d’y remédier


LITTERATURE ET CINEMA

L’Agence « Info-Navigator » présente le programme «Books and Films» - nouvelle initiative culturelle permettant d’unir et de créer une collaboration entre les deux secteurs culturels que sont le cinéma et la littérature.





Awards


First prize :

A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Special Jury prize :

The Rainbowmaker (Метеоидиот), 2008, by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Best actor :

Mikhail YEFREMOV for the film Pussycat (Кошечка), 2009, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Best actress :

Alissa FREINDLIKH for the film A Room and a Half (Полторы комнаты), 2008, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Audience Award :

Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos (Видримасгор, или история моего космоса), 2009, by Yana POLYARUSH (Яна ПОЛЯРУШ)

First prize :

Documentaries

Two Together (Вдвоем), 2009, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Special Jury prize :

Documentaries

Russian Reserve (Русский заповедник), 2008, by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО)

First prize :

Animation

The Soldier’s Song (Солдатская песня), 2009, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА)

Special Jury prize :

Animation

Law of life (Закон жизни), 2008, by Rishat GILMETDINOV (Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)

Prize of the Festival President :

First Films

Crowfishlike (Какраки), 2009, by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Pussycat (Кошечка), 2009, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Prix Savva Kulish :

Pussycat (Кошечка), 2009, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Prize Stanislav and Andrey Rostotski :

Vtoroy (Второй), 2009, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА)