Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


29th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)

Moscow (Russia) - 21 June 2007 - 30 June 2007

http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 1935



 

Russian or Soviet films

International competition


Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)


Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)



Perspectives


Breath !, 2006

(Дыши !)


Sergey POTAPOV
(Сергей ПОТАПОВ)


Horror which is always with you, 2006

(Ужас, который всегда с тобой)


Arkadi YAKHNIS
(Аркадий ЯХНИС)



World of cinema


Nietzsche in Moscow, 2007

(Ницше в Москве)


Nina SHORINA
(Нина ШОРИНА)



Gala


Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


In tranzit, 2007

(По этапу)


Tom ROBERTS
(Том РОБЕРТС)


The Red pearl of love, 2007

(Красный жемчуг любви)


Andres PUUSTUSMAA
(Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА)


The Rock Climber, 2007

(Скалолазка и Последний из седьмой колыбели)


Oleg SHTROM
(Олег ШТРОМ)


Three Girls, 2007

(Три девушки)


Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV
(Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)


White Lilacs, 2007

(Ветка сирени)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)



Eight and a half films


Spirit (The), 2007

(Дух)


Joseph FIENNES
(Джозеф ФАЙНС)



Mikhalkov's list


Andrey Rublev, 1966

(Андрей Рублев)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


Girl with the Hat Box (The), 1927

(Девушка с коробкой)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)



Awards of the European Film Academy


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Silent screen stars


And Quiet Flows the Don, 1931

(Тихий Дон)


Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ)

Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)


New Babylon (The), 1929

(Новый Вавилон)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


Bed and Sofa, 1927

(Третья Мещанская)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)


By the Law, 1926

(По закону)


Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)


Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Molchi, grust, Molchi, 1918

(Молчи грусть... Молчи…)


Pyotr CHARDYNIN
(Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)


Father Sergius, 1917

(Отец Сергий)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Life for a Life (A), 1916

(Жизнь за жизнь)


Yevgeni BAUER
(Евгений БАУЭР)


Chrysanthemums, 1914

(Хризантемы)


Pyotr CHARDYNIN
(Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)



Good-bye USSR


Twenty Years Old. Born in USSR., 2006

(Двадцатиоднолетние. Рожденные в СССР)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)


Chekist / Emergency Committee Agent, 1992

(Чекист)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


Kammi, 1992

(Камми)


Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)


Armavir, 1991

(Армавир)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Cold / The Chill, 1991

(Холод)


Khusein ERKENOV
(Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ)


Cynics, 1991

(Циники)


Dmitriy MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)


Exiled, 1991

(Изгой)


Vladimir SAVELYEV
(Владимир САВЕЛЬЕВ)


Experiment in the Delirium of Love's Fascination, 1991

(Опыт бреда любовного очарования)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Golod 33, 1991

(Голод 33)


Oles YANCHUK
(Олесь ЯНЧУК)


Happy Days, 1991

(Счастливые дни)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Hey, You Geese, 1991

(Ой вы гуси...)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


Oxygen Starvation, 1991

(Кислородный голод)


Andrei DONCHIK
(Андрей ДОНЧИК)


Smile, 1991

(Улыбка)


Sergey POPOV
(Сергей ПОПОВ)


Surzhekey, the Angel of Death, 1991

(Суржекей - ангел смерти)


Damir MANABAYEV
(Дамир МАНАБАЕВ)


The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa, 1991

(Путешествие товарища Сталина в Африку)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)


The Leg, 1991

(Нога)


Nikita TYAGUNOV
(Никита ТЯГУНОВ)


Time of Yellow Grass, 1991

(Время желтой травы)


Mayram YUSUPOVA
(Майрам ЮСУПОВА)



Film collection of “Moskovskoye kino”


Change of Fortune, 1987

(Перемена участи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Non-Professionals, 1985

(Непрофессионалы)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


I togda ya skazal - net!, 1973

(И тогда я сказал – нет!)


Pavel ARSENOV
(Павел АРСЕНОВ)


Daylight Stars, 1966

(Дневные звезды)


Igor TALANKIN
(Игорь ТАЛАНКИН)


Tenderness, 1966

(Нежность)


Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV
(Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ)


Somebody Else's Children, 1958

(Чужие дети)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)


Beginning of Life, 1956

(Тугой узел)


Mikhail SHVEITSER
(Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР)


Ballad of Cossack Golota, 1937

(Дума про казака Голоту)


Igor SAVCHENKO
(Игорь САВЧЕНКО)


My grandmother, 1929

(Моя бабушка)


Konstantin MIKABERIDZE
(Константин МИКАБЕРИДЗЕ)



Russian program : new feature films films


Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


Ennemies, 2007

(Враги)


Mariya MAZHAR
(Мария МАЖАР)


Ferris Wheel, 2007

(Чертово колесо)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)


Freight 200 / Cargo 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


From Nowhere with Love, or Merry Funeral, 2007

(Ниоткуда с любовью, или веселые похороны)


Vladimir FOKIN
(Владимир ФОКИН)


Inspiring, 2007

(Натурщица)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA
(Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)


Kerchiefs, 2007

(Платки)


Yuri PAVLOV
(Юрий ПАВЛОВ)


Korolyov, 2007

(Королёв)


Yuri KARA
(Юрий КАРА)


Megapolis, 2007

(Мегаполис)


Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
(Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ)


Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)


Soar, 2007

(Отрыв)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)


Sorok, 2007

(Сорок)


Aleksandr GALIBIN
(Александр ГАЛИБИН)


Temptation, 2007

(Искушение)


Sergey ASHKENAZI
(Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)


The Hard-Hearted, 2007

(Кремень)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


The Hollow, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Varvara’s Weddings, 2007

(Варварины свадьбы )


Svetlana SHIMANYUK
(Светлана ШИМАНЮК)


Eleven Letters to God, 2006

(11 писем к Богу)


Akim SALBIEV
(Аким САЛБИЕВ)


Gardens in Autumn, 2006

(Сады осенью)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)


Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Tanker 'Tango', 2006

(Танкер Танго)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)


The Banishment, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


The Cow, 2006

(Корова)


Nadezhda PTUSHKINA
(Надежда ПТУШКИНА)


Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)


Wolf, 2006

(Волк)


Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ)

Tamás TOTH (Томаш ТОТ)



Russian program : new documentary films


Day of Knowledge, 2007

(День знаний)


Aleksey YAKOVLEV (3)
(Алексей ЯКОВЛЕВ (3))


Fotograf, 2007

(Фотограф)


Nadezhda MAYDANSKAYA
(Надежда МАЙДАНСКАЯ)


Herbarium, 2007

(Гербарий)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)


Sister, 2007

(Сестра)


Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
(Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ)


Violinist, 2007

(Скрипач)


Sergey LITOVETS
(Сергей ЛИТОВЕЦ)


Vitginzburg, 2007

(Vitginzburg)


Aleksandr KUGEL
(Александр КУГЕЛЬ)


War and Peace of Colonel Kersky, 2007

(Война и мир полковника Керского)


Svetlana REZVUSHKINA
(Светлана РЕЗВУШКИНА)


Yury Arabov. Mechanics of Fate, 2007

(Юрий Арабов. Механика судьбы)


Arkadi KOGAN
(Аркадий КОГАН)


Artel, 2006

(Артель)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Coal Dust, 2006

(Угольная пыль)


Mariya MIRO
(Мария МИРО)


Collection # 1, 2006

(Коллекция № 1)


Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV
(Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ)


Kostia And Mouse, 2006

(Костя и мышь)


Andrei ZAGDANSKY
(Андрей ЗАГДАНСКИЙ)


Lyonya's Horse and Lyonya, 2006

(Ленин конь и Леня)


Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS
(Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ)


Monday, 2006

(Понедельник)


Tatyana SKABARD
(Татьяна СКАБАРД)


Nightingales, Nightingales..., 2006

(Соловьи, соловьи…)


Marina DOBROVOLSKAYA
(Марина ДОБРОВОЛЬСКАЯ)


On the Third Planet from the Sun, 2006

(На третьей от солнца планете)


Pavel MEDVEDEV
(Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ)


Regiment! To Attention!, 2006

(Полк, смирно!)


Boris LIZNEV
(Борис ЛИЗНЕВ)



Russian program : retrospective


One's Own Shadow, 2000

(Собственная тень)


Olga NARUTSKAIA
(Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ)


Calendula blossoms, 1998

(Цветы календулы)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Barabaniade / Drumroll, 1993

(Барабаниада)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)


Children of Iron Gods, 1993

(Дети чугунных богов)


Tamás TOTH
(Томаш ТОТ)


Nikotin, 1993

(Никотин)


Yevgeni IVANOV
(Евгений ИВАНОВ)


Moscow Parade, 1992

(Прорва)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)


Austrian field, 1991

(Австрийское поле)


Andrei CHERNYKH
(Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ)


One day before..., 1991

(За день до...)


Oleg BORETSKY (Олег БОРЕЦКИЙ)

Aleksandr NEGREBA (Александр НЕГРЕБА)


Smile, 1991

(Улыбка)


Sergey POPOV
(Сергей ПОПОВ)


First Floor, 1990

(Первый этаж)


Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)


The Guard, 1989

(Караул)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


Tale of the Brave Khochbar, 1987

(Сказание о храбром Хочбаре)


Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ)

Mikhail ORDOVSKY (Михаил ОРДОВСКИЙ)


There lived a doctor, 1984

(Жил-был доктор...)


Vyacheslav SOROKIN
(Вячеслав СОРОКИН)


Fox Hunting, 1980

(Охота на лис)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)






Awards


First prize :

Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Nothing personal (Ничего личного), 2007, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia :

Russian program : new feature films films

The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Aleksey BATALOV : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Tatyana SAMOILOVA : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Daniel OLBRYCHSKI : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema