Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2006 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Page under construction


Best Film Nominees


Free Floating, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)



Best First Film Nominees


Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


Spinning inside the Ring Road, 2006

(Кружение в пределах кольцевой)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Free Floating, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Free Floating, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)


Nankin Landscape, 2005

(Нанкинский пейзаж)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Andersen. Life without Love, 2006

(Андерсен. Жизнь без любви)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)



Best Music Nominees


Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)



 


Mnogotochiye, 2006

(Многоточие)


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)






Awards


Best film :

Free Floating (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best directing :

Free Floating (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Igor PORUBLEV for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Oleg PRESNIAKOV for the film Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Vladimir PRESNIAKOV for the film Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Andrei NAIDENOV for the film Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Konstantin PAKHOTIN for the film Ugly Swans (Гадкие лебеди), 2006, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Best music :

Aidar GAINULLIN for the film Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya SIMONOVA for the film Mnogotochiye (Многоточие), 2006, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actor :

Pyotr MAMONOV for the film The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Maksim LAGASHKIN for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Vladimir EPIFANTSEV for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)