Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


31st Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)

Moscow (Russia) - 19 June 2009 - 28 June 2009

http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 1935



 

Russian or Soviet films

Opening film


Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)



International competition


Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Ward N°6, 2009

(Палата №6)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)



Perspectives


The Event, 2008

(Событие)


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)



Gala


Kromov, 2008

(Кромовъ)


Andrei RAZENKOV
(Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ)



Shakhnazarov's list


The Mirror, 1974

(Зеркало)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


July Rain, 1966

(Июльский дождь)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)


Ivan the Terrible, Part One, 1944

(Иван Грозный (1-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)



Tribute to Pavel Lungin


Tycoon: A New Russian, 2002

(Олигарх)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Wedding, 1999

(Свадьба)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Luna Park, 1992

(Луна-парк)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Taxi blues, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)



Short films


Thursday to Friday, 2009

(С четверга на пятницу)


Alla KOFMAN
(Алла КОФМАН)


Puzzle, 2008

(Пятнашки)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)



Animation


Adventures of the Fox, 2009

(Похождения лиса)


Andrei KUZNETSOV
(Андрей КУЗНЕЦОВ)


Alone, 2009

(Один)


Timur SITNIKOV
(Тимур СИТНИКОВ)


Arkhip, 2009

(Архип)


Andrei MELNIKOV
(Андрей МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


Cimon. Lost Lake, 2009

(Коапп 2. Пропало озеро)


Vladlen BARBE
(Владлен БАРБЭ)


Frog and ants, 2009

(Лягушка и муравьи)


Sergey AYNUTDINOV
(Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ)


From top to tail, 2009

(До кончика хвоста)


Yekaterina SHABANOVA
(Екатерина ШАБАНОВА)


Goat's House, 2009

(Козья хатка)


Marina KARPOVA
(Марина КАРПОВА)


Gosha’s Tales, 2009

(Гошины сказки)


Dmitriy NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)


Inventors, 2009

(Изобритатели)


Konstantin GOLUBKOV
(Константин ГОЛУБКОВ)


Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


Once Lived Rozka, 2009

(Про собаку Розку)


Andrei SOKOLOV (2)
(Андрей СОКОЛОВ (2))


Robert Schumann. Pisma, 2009

(Роберт Шуман. Письма)


Yelena PETKEVICH
(Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ)


The khan with horns / THE HORNED CHAGAN, 2009

(Рогатый Хан)


Sergey GORDEYEV
(Сергей ГОРДЕЕВ)


The Soldier’s Song, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)


Tree of Childhood, 2009

(Дерево детства)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)


Yegory the Brave, 2009

(Егорий Храбрый)


Sergey MERINOV
(Сергей МЕРИНОВ)


About St. Basil, 2008

(Про Василия Блаженного)


Natalia BEREZOVAYA
(Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ)


About Stephan the Blacksmith, 2008

(Про Степана-Кузнеца)


Natalya CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталия ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)


About the Hare Who did not Turn into Anybody, 2008

(Как зайчик ни в кого не превратился)


Yekaterina BIM
(Екатерина БИМ)


Alisa's Birthday, 2008

(День рождения Алисы)


Sergey SEREGIN
(Сергей СЕРЕГИН)


Cello, 2008

(Виолончель)


Tatyana KURNAYEVA
(Татьяна КУРНАЕВА)


Cheshire Dream, 2008

(Чеширский сон)


Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA
(Ксения УСТЮЖАНИНОВА)


Gerasim and Company, 2008

(Герасим и компания)


Grigori MALYSHEV
(Григорий МАЛЫШЕВ)


How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace, 2008

(Как помирились Солнце и Луна)


Sergey OLIFIRENKO
(Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО)


Kamilla, 2008

(Камилла)


Yulia ARONOVA
(Юлия АРОНОВА)


Life of Small Animals, 2008

(Жизнь маленьких зверей)


Igor MALOMUD
(Игорь МАЛОМУД)


Like Mother, Like Daughter, 2008

(Дочки-матери)


Aleksandra LUKINA
(Александра ЛУКИНА)


Maima Long-awaited, 2008

(Майма-Долгожданный)


Inga KORZHNEVA
(Инга КОРЖНЕВА)


Money, 2008

(Деньги)


Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
(Анастасия ЖУРАВЛЕВА)


My krishnaite neighbor, 2008

(Мой сосед кришнаит)


Khariton KLIMOV
(Харитон КЛИМОВ)


Nikita the Tanner, 2008

(Никита Кожемяка)


Zoya TROFIMOVA (Зоя ТРОФИМОВА)

Yuri CHERENKOV (Юрий ЧЕРЕНКОВ)


Once Upon a Time There Lived a Fly, 2008

(Жила-была муха)


Alena OYATYEVA
(Алена ОЯТЬЕВА)


One, two, three! Burn, fur-tree!, 2008

(Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)


Pro zverey i lyudey, 2008

(Про зверей и людей)


Aleksey ZAYTSEV (2)
(Алексей ЗАЙЦЕВ (2))


Pudya, 2008

(Пудя)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)


Pyatachok’s extra chanсes, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Snowman, 2008

(Снегур)


Anastasia SOKOLOVA
(Анастасия СОКОЛОВА)


Tarantella, 2008

(Тарантелла)


Aleksey KARAEV
(Алексей КАРАЕВ)


The Ballad of Pyotr and Fevronia, 2008

(Сказание о Петре и Февронии)


Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA
(Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА)


The Clayboy, 2008

(Глинька)


Stepan KOVAL
(Степан КОВАЛЬ)


The Girl who Stepped on Bread, 2008

(Девочка, наступившая на хлеб)


Yelena LAPSHINA
(Елена ЛАПШИНА)


The Most Scary Animal, 2008

(Самый страшный зверь)


Dmitriy REZCHIKOV
(Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ)


Three Kittens, 2008

(Три котенка)


Dmitriy NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)


Toy Angel, 2008

(Ангелочек)


Zalina BIDEYEVA
(Залина БИДЕЕВА)


Why do wolves howl at moon, 2008

(Почему волки на луну воют ?)


Anton KAPTELOV
(Антон КАПТЕЛОВ)


Without Anybody, 2008

(Без никого)


Aleksey GORBUNOV (2)
(Алексей ГОРБУНОВ (2))


Zoo 2. Vampire, 2008

(Зоопарк 2. Вампир)


Mariya STEPANOVA
(Мария СТЕПАНОВА)


Right to Loneliness, 2007

(Право на одиночество)


Aleksey MINCHENOK
(Алексей МИНЧЕНОК)



Retrospective Kira Muratova


Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Dummy / The Pack of Money, 2007

(Кукла)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Information, 2004

(Справка)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Tuner, 2004

(Настройщик)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Chekhovian Motifs, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Minor people, 2001

(Второстепенные люди)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Pismo v Ameriku, 1999

(Письмо в Америку)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Three Stories, 1997

(Три истории)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Petty Passions, 1994

(Увлеченья)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Sentimental Policeman, 1992

(Чувствительный милиционер)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Change of Fortune, 1987

(Перемена участи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Among Grey Stones, 1983

(Среди Серых Камней)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Getting to Know the Big Wide World, 1978

(Познавая Белый Свет)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


A Long Goodbye, 1971

(Долгие проводы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Brief Encounters, 1967

(Короткие встречи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Socialist avant-gardism


Cock-and-Bull Story, 1983

(Небывальщина)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)


Lenin in Paris, 1981

(Ленин в Париже)


Sergey YUTKEVICH
(Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ)


One of Us, 1970

(Один из нас)


Gennadi POLOKA
(Геннадий ПОЛОКА)


Russian Pioneers, 1967

(Первороссияне)


Aleksandr IVANOV
(Александр ИВАНОВ)


Save the Drowning Man, 1967

(Спасите утопающего)


Pavel ARSENOV
(Павел АРСЕНОВ)


Chistye prudy, 1965

(Чистые пруды)


Aleksey SAKHAROV
(Алексей САХАРОВ)


Desyat shagov k vostoku, 1960

(Десять шагов к востоку)


Khangeldy AGAKHANOV (Хангельды АГАХАНОВ)

Viktor ZAK (Виктор ЗАК)


The Wind, 1958

(Ветер)


Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)


The Youth of our Fathers, 1958

(Юность наших отцов)


Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК)

Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)


At Great Cost / The Horse That Cried, 1957

(Дорогой ценой)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)


Dark is the Night, 1944

(Однажды ночью)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)


Young Fritz, 1942

(Юный Фриц)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


Miracle Woman, 1936

(Чудесница)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


A Civil Servant, 1930

(Государственный чиновник)


Ivan PYRIEV
(Иван ПЫРЬЕВ)


Stones fall here, 1930

(Хабарда!)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)


The Bread, 1930

(Хлеб)


Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY
(Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)


The Ghost that Does Not Return, 1929

(Привидение, которое не возвращается)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)



1959-2009


The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)



Seventy Years After the Beginning of the 2nd World War


One War, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)



Georgian cinema. From "The Vow" to "Repentance"


Succession Of Events, 1986

(Круговорот)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)


Blue Mountains, Or An Improbable Story, 1984

(Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)


Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)


The Swimmer, 1981

(Пловец)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)


Incident, 1979

(Происшествие)


Gela KANDELAKI
(Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ)


The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle, 1979

(Грузинская хроника XIX века)


Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
(Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ)


Cinema, 1977

(Синема)


Liana ELIAVA
(Лиана ЭЛИАВА)


Pastoral, 1976

(Пастораль)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)


Love at First Sight, 1975

(Любовь с первого взгляда)


Rezo ESADZE
(Резо ЭСАДЗЕ)


Pirosmani, 1969

(Пиросмани)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)


Encounter with the Past, 1966

(Встреча с прошлым)


Semyon DOLIDZE
(Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)


Father of a Soldier, 1964

(Отец солдата)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)


Our Courtyard, 1956

(Наш двор)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)


The Vow, 1946

(Клятва)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)



CINE FANTOM


Blind Spot, 2009

(Слепое пятно)


Oleg MAVROMATTY
(Олег МАВРОМАТТИ)


Death Path-2: Redemption, 2009

(Тропа смерти 2: Искупление)


Anatoli SERGEYEV
(Анатолий СЕРГЕЕВ)


Fantomas Unveils The Mask, 2008

(Фантомас снимает маску)


Andrei KAGADEYEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ)

Nikolay KOPEYKIN (Николай КОПЕЙКИН)


Kolobakha, 2008

(Колобаха)


Dmitriy VASILYEV (2)
(Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2))


Scenes Of Bohemian Life, 2008

(Сцены из жизни богемы)


Konstantin SELIVERSTOV
(Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ)


Einstein And Margarita, Or Acquired In Translation, 2006

(Эйнштейн и Маргарита, или Обретенное в переводе)


Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН)

Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА)



Russian program : new feature films films


Be with Me, 2009

(Будь со мной)


Mariya MAKSIMOVA
(Мария МАКСИМОВА )


Bury me behind the baseboard, 2009

(Похороните меня за плинтусом)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Circumstances, 2009

(Обстоятельства)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)


Dead Cat, 2009

(Дохлая кошка)


Yakov KAZHDAN (Яков КАЖДАН)

Ilya OVSENYEV (Илья ОВСЕНЕВ)


FIGA.RO, 2009

(ФИГА.RO)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)


Gogol. The Closest, 2009

(Гоголь. Ближайший)


Natalia BONDARCHUK
(Наталья БОНДАРЧУК)


Oxygen, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Tale in the Darkness, 2009

(Сказка про темноту)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)


Tartar Princess, 2009

(Татарская княжна)


Irina KVIRIKADZE
(Ирина КВИРИКАДЗЕ)


The Man who Knew Everything, 2009

(Человек, который знал всё)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)


The Narrow Gates, 2009

(Тесные врата)


Sergey TKACHOV
(Сергей ТКАЧЁВ)


The Specialist, 2009

(Специалист)


Yelena SOROKINA
(Елена СОРОКИНА)


The Time of Wild Strawberries, 2009

(Время земляники)


Aleksandr GALILUK
(Александр ГАЛИЛЮК)


Angel's Aisle, 2008

(Придел Ангела)


Nikolay DREYDEN
(Николай ДРЕЙДЕН)


God’s Smile or an Odessa Story, 2008

(Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история)


Vladimir ALENIKOV
(Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ)


Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Kromov, 2008

(Кромовъ)


Andrei RAZENKOV
(Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ)


Spring Will Soon Be Here, 2008

(Скоро весна)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)


The Passenger, 2008

(Пассажирка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


The Unforgiven, 2008

(Непрощенные)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)


Antonina Looked Back, 2007

(Антонина обернулась)


Grigori NIKULIN (2)
(Григорий НИКУЛИН (2))



Russian program : new documentary films


As if Waiting for a Bus, 2009

(Словно жду автобуса)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Children of the Sun, 2009

(Дети солнца)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA
(Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)


Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)


Two Together, 2009

(Вдвоем)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


A Lost theatre, 2008

(Пропавший театр)


Aleksandr KISELYOV (2) (Александр КИСЕЛЕВ (2))

Tatyana MOSKVINA (Татьяна МОСКВИНА)


Abraham and Maria, 2008

(Абрам да Марья)


Aleksandr STOLYAROV
(Александр СТОЛЯРОВ)


Curtain, 2008

(Занавес)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)


My Many Years, 2008

(Мое множество лет)


Igor GNEVASHEV
(Игорь ГНЕВАШЕВ)


Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)


Nine Forgotten Songs, 2008

(Девять забытых песен)


Galina KRASNOBOROVA
(Галина КРАСНОБОРОВА)


Oleg Kulig Challenge and Provocation, 2008

(Олег Кулик. Вызов и провокация)


Yevgeni MITTA
(Евгений МИТТА)


Post Horse, 2008

(Почтовая Лошадь)


Andrei GOLOVNYOV (2)
(Андрей ГОЛОВНЕВ (2))


Street-Cleaner SP, 2008

(Дворник SP)


Andrei GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)


Tungus Sonata, 2008

(Тунгусская соната)


Marina ISAYEVA (Марина ИСАЕВА)

Yuri KUDINOV (Юрий КУДИНОВ)


Until the next resurrection, 2008

(Следующее Воскресение)


Oleg MOROZOV (2)
(Олег МОРОЗОВ (2))



Winners of the National Student Film Festivals


Surprise, 2009

(Сюрприз)


Yelena BYCHKOVA (Елена БЫЧКОВА)

Vlad YAKOVLEV (Влад ЯКОВЛЕВ)


#2, 2008

(#2)


Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA
(Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА)


Abel, 2008

(Абель)


Vyacheslav DUBROVIN
(Вячеслав ДУБРОВИН)


Cantata “Salvation”, 2008

(Кантата "Спасение")


Mariya LITVINOVA
(Мария ЛИТВИНОВА)


Clock without hands, 2008

(Часы без стрелок)


Mikhail RUBTSOV
(Михаил РУБЦОВ )


Early thaw, 2008

(Ранняя оттепель)


Pavel DROZDOV (2)
(Павел ДРОЗДОВ (2))


Face to Face Confrontation, 2008

(Очная ставка)


Igor KHOMSKY
(Игорь ХОМСКИЙ)


Lighting Bees Came Running, 2008

(Прибегали светляки)


Olga SHEBUNYAYEVA
(Ольга ШЕБУНЯЕВА)


Loof And Let Dime, 2008

(Loof And Let Dime)


Roman VERESHCHAK
(Роман ВЕРЕЩАК)


Peter, Petersburg!, 2008

(Петер, Петербург!)


Aleksandr EVSEYEV
(Александр ЕВСЕЕВ)


Polaroid Love, 2008

(Polaroid Love)


Egor ABRAMENKO
(Егор АБРАМЕНКО)


Prevention of Repeated Crimes, 2008

(Профилактика повторных преступлении)


Filipp ABRYUTIN
(Филипп АБРЮТИН)


The one who was different, 2008

(Другая)


Anna SHEPILOVA
(Анна ШЕПИЛОВА)


The Wall, 2008

(Стена)


Yevgeni OPRYA
(Евгений ОПРЯ)


Waiting, 2008

(Ожидая)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)


Why Are You Lacking Faith ?, 2008

(Пошто маловерная ...)


Matvei TROSHINKIN
(Матвей ТРОШИНКИН)



Other films


Discussion club
Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Guild of Film Scholars and Film Critics of the Filmmakers’ Union of Russia
All-russian scientific-research university of art of cinema

Round table:
THE PLACE OF FILM CRITICISM IN THE CONTEMPORARY INTERNATIONAL FILM PROCESS

1. The influence of film criticism on the successful distribution of the moving picture.
2. The influence of film criticism on the festival success of the moving picture.
3. The influence of film criticism on the creative community.



Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Round table:
RUSSIAN CINEMA AT THE TIME OF CRISIS

1. Film production: Who will survive?
2. Blockbuster or a chamber movie?
3. TV as anti-crisis distribution



Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Mobile TeleSystems (MTS)

Round table:
MAKING MOBILE CINEMA
THEORY AND PRACTICE

1. Technologies
2. Artistic aspect
3. Message





Awards


First prize :

Petia on the Way to Heaven (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное), 2009, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Special Jury prize :

Miracle (Чудо), 2009, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best actor :

Vladimir ILIN for the film Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Oleg YANKOVSKY : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Revaz CHKHEIDZE : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema