Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


31st Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr

Sochi (Russia) - 11 September 2020 - 18 September 2020

http://kinotavr.ru/ru

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



 

Programme
Catalogue

Opening film


The Nose or Conspiracy of Mavericks, 2019

(Нос, или Заговор не таких)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



Closing film


Dear Comrades, 2020

(Дорогие товарищи)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)



Main Competition


A man from Podolsk, 2020

(Человек из Подольска)


Semyon SERZIN
(Семён СЕРЗИН )


Anybody seen my girl ?, 2020

(Кто-нибудь видел мою девчонку ?)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)


Conference, 2020

(Конференция)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Deeper !, 2020

(Глубже!)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


Doctor Liza, 2020

(Доктор Лиза)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)


Intervention, 2020

(Вмешательство)


Ksenia ZUEVA
(Ксения ЗУЕВА)


Masha, 2020

(Маша)


Anastasia PALCHIKOVA
(Анастасия ПАЛЬЧИКОВА)


Scarecrow, 2020

(Пугало)


Dmitry DAVYDOV
(Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ)


The Three, 2020

(Трое)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


The Whaler Boy, 2020

(Китобой)


Philip YURYEV
(Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)


In deep sleep, 2019

(Город уснул)


Mariya IGNATENKO
(Мария ИГНАТЕНКО )


Russian spleen, 2019

(Хандра)


Aleksey KAMYNIN
(Алексей КАМЫНИН)


Tell Her!, 2019

(Скажи ей)


Aleksandr MOLOCHNIKOV
(Александр МОЛОЧНИКОВ )



Short Film Competition


Sup, 2020

(Суп)


Inga SUKHORUKOVA
(Инга СУХОРУКОВА)


A Tagedy Is Born from The Sounds of Music, 2020

(Рождение трагедии из звуков музыки)


Railya KARIMOVA
(Раиля КАРИМОВА)


Bad Daughter, 2020

(Плохая дочь)


Svetlana SIGALAYEVA
(Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА)


Blots, 2020

(Kljaksy)


Dmitry NOVIKOV
(Дмитрий НОВИКОВ)


Bride. Groom. Herring, 2020

(Жених. Невеста. Селедка)


Dmitry ENDALTSEV
(Дмитрий ЕНДАЛЬЦЕВ)


Clean, 2020

(Чистая)


Elena_2 KONDRATYEVA
(Елена_2 КОНДРАТЬЕВА)


Doc, call the doctor !, 2020

(Доктор, позовите врача!)


Vladislav GRAYN
(Владислав ГРАЙН)


High-rise, 2020

(Высотка)


Seraphin OREKHANOV
(Серафим ОРЕХАНОВ)


I Love Eve, 2020

(Я люблю Еву)


Kristina MANZHULA
(Кристина МАНЖУЛА)


It seemed, 2020

(Показалось)


Baybulat BATULLIN
(Байбулат БАТУЛЛИН)


Jump off, 2020

(Прыжок)


Karina CHUVIKOVA
(Карина ЧУВИКОВА)


Open up, it's mom, 2020

(Открой, это мама)


Nina VOLOVA
(Нина ВОЛОВА)


Over coffee, 2020

(Был ли кофе)


Yana SARYADI
(Яна САРИАДИ)


Roman, 2020

(Роман)


Yuri KHMELNITSKY
(Юрий ХМЕЛЬНИЦКИЙ)


Seize the moment, 2020

(Лови момент)


Aleksey SIZOV
(Алексей СИЗОВ)


Sulphur, 2020

(Сера)


Lana VLADY
(Лана ВЛАДИ)


The Celebration Day, 2020

(Праздник)


Natalya KONCHALOVSKAYA
(Наталия КОНЧАЛОВСКАЯ)


The Last Shift, 2020

(Последняя смена)


Kristina LUNINSKAYA
(Кристина ЛУНИНСКАЯ)


The Pedophile, 2020

(Педофил)


Vera PIROGOVA
(Вера ПИРОГОВА)


The Tambourine of the upper world, 2020

(Бубен Верхнего мира)


Sergey GODIN
(Сергей ГОДИН)


They say, 2020

(Говорят)


Nika YAKOVLEVA
(Ника ЯКОВЛЕВА)


Varya, 2020

(Варя)


Nika GORBUSHINA
(Ника ГОРБУШИНА)


A day off, 2019

(Выходной)


Dmitry RUZHENTSEV
(Дмитрий РУЖЕНЦЕВ)


Declaration, 2019

(Заявление)


Yulia BELAYA
(Юлия БЕЛАЯ)


First Blood, 2019

(Первая кровь)


Andrei GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)


Fish, 2019

(Рыба)


Vitali UIMANOV
(Виталий УЙМАНОВ)


It doesn't matter, 2019

(#ЭТОНЕВАЖНО)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)


One mango, please, 2019

(One mango, please)


Nadezhda MIKHALKOVA
(Надежда МИХАЛКОВА)


Ortino range, 2019

(Ортино урочище)


Anton ERMOLIN
(Антон ЕРМОЛИН)


Splendore, 2019

(Сплендоре)


Denis VILENKIN
(Денис ВИЛЕНКИН)


The End of War, 2019

(Конец войны)


Sergey RAMZ
(Сергей РАМЗ)



Cinema on the square


Hostel "Belgrad", 2020

(Отель «Белград»)


Konstantin STATSKY
(Константин СТАТСКИЙ)


Ice 2, 2020

(Лед 2)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)


One Breath, 2020

(Один вдох)


Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOV
(Елена ХАЗАНОВА)


The Marathon of Desires, 2020

(Марафон желаний)


Daria CHARUSHA / SIMONENKO
(Дарья ЧАРУША / СИМОНЕНКО)


Hero, 2019

(Герой)


Karen OGANESYAN
(Карен ОГАНЕСЯН)


Police Officer from Rublevka: New Year’s Mayhem 2, 2019

(Полицейский с Рублевки. Новогодний беспредел 2)


Ilya KULIKOV
(Илья КУЛИКОВ)


Saving Leningrad, 2019

(Спасти Ленинград)


Aleksey KOZLOV
(Алексей КОЗЛОВ)


The (UN)perfect Guy, 2019

((НЕ)идеальный мужчина)


Marius WEISBERG
(Марюс ВАЙСБЕРГ)


The Blackout, 2019

(Аванпост)


Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)


The Serf, 2019

(Холоп)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)


Union of Salvation, 2019

(Союз Спасения)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)


Vtorzhenie, 2019

(Вторжение)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)


You wouldn’t even dream it..., 1980

(Вам и не снилось...)


Ilya FREZ
(Илья ФРЭЗ)



Special event


UFO, 2020

(UFO)


Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Gennadi VYRYPAEV (Геннадий ВЫРЫПАЕВ)






Commentaries and bibliography


- [Пугало]Фильм якутского режиссера Дмитрия Давыдова в основном конкурсе кинофестиваля «Кинотавр» news.ykt.ru, 2020


Awards


First prize :

Scarecrow (Пугало), 2020, by Dmitry DAVYDOV (Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ)

Best directing :

The Whaler Boy (Китобой), 2020, by Philip YURYEV (Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)

First feature film Prize :

Masha (Маша), 2020, by Anastasia PALCHIKOVA (Анастасия ПАЛЬЧИКОВА)

Best actress :

Valentina rOMANOVA-CHYSKYYRAY for the film Scarecrow (Пугало), 2020, by Dmitry DAVYDOV (Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ)

Best actor :

Vladimir ONOKHOV for the film The Whaler Boy (Китобой), 2020, by Philip YURYEV (Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Ivan TVERDOVSKY for the film Conference (Конференция), 2020, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Best music :

A man from Podolsk (Человек из Подольска), 2020, by Semyon SERZIN (Семён СЕРЗИН )

Special Jury prize :

Deeper ! (Глубже!), 2020, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Scarecrow (Пугало), 2020, by Dmitry DAVYDOV (Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ)

The Whaler Boy (Китобой), 2020, by Philip YURYEV (Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)