Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


13rd Festival of Archive Films

Belye Stolby (Russia) - 27 January 2009 - 30 January 2009

http://www.gosfilmofond.ru

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

Archives discoveries


Vessioloe zveno, 1974

(Веселое звено)


Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2))

Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ)

Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ)


Tsetushchaya yunost, 1939

(Цветущая юность)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


Kto vazhneye - Chto nuzhneye, 1930

(Кто важнее — что нужнее)


Margarita BARSKAIA
(Маргарита БАРСКАЯ)


New Babylon (The), 1929

(Новый Вавилон)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel, 1926

(Чертово колесо)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)



 


The Major's Nose, 1997

(Нос Майора)


Mikhail LISOVOY
(Михаил ЛИСОВОЙ)


Annychka, 1968

(Аннычка)


Boris IVCHENKO
(Борис ИВЧЕНКО)


Goden k nestroevoy, 1968

(Годен к нестроевой)


Vladimir ROGOVOY
(Владимир РОГОВОЙ)


Russian Pioneers, 1967

(Первороссияне)


Aleksandr IVANOV
(Александр ИВАНОВ)


Father of a Soldier, 1964

(Отец солдата)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)


Priklyucheniya Korzinkinoy, 1941

(Приключения Корзинкиной)


Klimenti MINTS
(Климентий МИНЦ)


Ozvobozhdenie, 1940

(Освобождение)


Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)

Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА)



Other films


Pro molodyosh / About the youth (Pro молодежь), 2008, 26mn, Hatalya YAKOVLEVA
KinoKroniki 1939 :
- Soyouzkinozhurnal N°81 & N°93
- Velikoe osvobozhdenie 17 mn
Khram Khrista Spaxitelya (Храм Христа Спасителя), 1931,19 mn Vladislav MIKOSHI
Khram Khrista Spaxitelya (Храм Христа Спасителя), 1991,60 mn Viktor RYZHKO
Boyna – Ukrainskia schot (Война – украинский счет), 2002, 20 mn, Sergey BUKOVSKI
Den poslednyy, den pervyy, 1959, 84 mn, Semion DOLIDZE
Radost (Радость), 2006, 26 mn, Marina LYUBAKOVA
Stanichka iz biografii (Страничка из биографии), 1928, 13 mn, Mikhail KALATOZOV, Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE
David Guramishvili (Давид Гурамишвили), 1946, 85 mn, Nikolaï SANISHVILI, Iosif TUMANISHVILI
Otkrytie zassedaniya pervoy gosudarstvennoy dumy 26 aprelya 1906 goda (Открытие заседания первой государственной Думы 26 апреля 1906 года, 1906, 4 mn.
Cartoons of Vertov (Анимация Вертова), 10 mn.


Complete programm (in russian)