Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 22 January 2020 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2018 2017 2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)


The Little One, 2016

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)



Best First Film Nominees


A Russian Youth, 2019

(Мальчик русский)


Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)


The Bull, 2019

(Бык)


Boris AKOPOV
(Борис АКОПОВ)


The Sun above me never sets, 2019

(Надо мною солнце не садится)


Liubov BORISOVA
(Любовь БОРИСОВА)



Best Director Nominees


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


The Little One, 2016

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Fidelity, 2019

(Верность)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)


Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)


Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


A Russian Youth, 2019

(Мальчик русский)


Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


The Little One, 2016

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


A Russian Youth, 2019

(Мальчик русский)


Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


Odessa, 2019

(Одесса)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)



Best Music Nominees


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


Odessa, 2019

(Одесса)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)


The Wolf Wood, 2019

(Мысленный волк)


Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
(Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)



Best Actress Nominees


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


Fidelity, 2019

(Верность)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)


Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)


The Little One, 2016

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)



Best Actor Nominees


Fidelity, 2019

(Верность)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)


Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


The Humorist, 2018

(Юморист)


Mikhail IDOV
(Михаил ИДОВ)



Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees


Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)


Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


The French Man, 2018

(Француз)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)



Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees


Let's Divorce, 2019

(Давай разведемся)


Anna PARMAS
(Анна ПАРМАС)


Odessa, 2019

(Одесса)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


The French Man, 2018

(Француз)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)



 


Cinema of Change's Era, 2019

(Кино эпохи перемен)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


He can't live without cosmos, 2019

(Он не может жить без космоса)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)


Tinnitus, 2019

(Тиннитус)


Daniil ZINCHENKO
(Даниил ЗИНЧЕНКО)






Awards


Best film :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best Directing :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best actor :

Aleksey AGRANOVICH for the film The Humorist (Юморист), 2018, by Mikhail IDOV (Михаил ИДОВ)

Best actress :

Yelena SUSANINA for the film Petroleum (Керосин), 2019, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Petroleum (Керосин), 2019, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Best music :

Petroleum (Керосин), 2019, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Best Animation film :

He can't live without cosmos (Он не может жить без космоса), 2019, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Best documentary :

Cinema of Change's Era (Кино эпохи перемен), 2019, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best actor :

Aleksey VERTKOV for the film Sunday (Воскресенье), 2019, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Best first film :

A Russian Youth (Мальчик русский), 2019, by Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN (Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Natalia Natalya TENYAKOVA for the film The French Man (Француз), 2018, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Aleksandr BALUEV for the film The French Man (Француз), 2018, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

Tinnitus (Тиннитус), 2019, by Daniil ZINCHENKO (Даниил ЗИНЧЕНКО)


Alexandre SOKUROV : Prize Miron CHERNEKO



- Le prix «ÉVÉNEMENT DE L'ANNÉE» a été décerné à l'exposition «Svobodnyi poliot»: Andrei Tarkovsky et l'art non officiel de 1920 à 1980. (projet conjoint du musée A-Z et de la galerie Tretiakov).
ПРЕМИЯ «СОБЫТИЕ ГОДА» присуждена выставке «Свободный полет»: Андрей Тарковский и неофициальное искусство 20 – 80 г.г. (совместный проект Музея A-Z и Третьяковской галереи).


- PRIX DU PRÉSIDENT DE LA GUILDE : Pyotr BAGROV et Nikolai IZVOLOV pour la restauration exceptionnelle des films "Un débris de l'Empire" de Friedrich Ermler et "Anniversaire de la Révolution" de Dziga Vertov
ПРИЗЫ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА ГИЛЬДИИ – Петру Багрову и Николаю Изволову за уникальную реставрацию фильмов «Обломок империи» Фридриха Эрмлера и «Годовщина революции» Дзиги Вертова.