Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


7th International debut film festival

Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 20 February 2009 - 25 February 2009

http://ugrafest.ru/

2017 2016 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2004



 

Russian films

Opening film


Anna Karenina, 2009

(Анна Каренина)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)



Competition


Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)



First Films


Noch Boytsa, 2009

(Ночь бойца)


Dushan GLIGOROV
(Душан ГЛИГОРОВ)


Angel's Aisle, 2008

(Придел Ангела)


Nikolay DREYDEN
(Николай ДРЕЙДЕН)


Four Ages Of Love, 2008

(Четыре Возраста Любви )


Sergey MOKRITSKY
(Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)


Golubka, 2008

(Голубка)


Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
(Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)


Incident In Town M, 2008

(Происшествие в городе М)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)


Lyubov.ru, 2008

(Любовь.ru)


Marina SULEYMANOVA
(Марина СУЛЕЙМАНОВА)


Moskva. Golosa uskolzayushchykh istin, 2008

(Москва. Голоса ускользающих истин)


Eduard PALMOV
(Эдуард ПАЛЬМОВ)


Platon, 2008

(Платон)


Vartan AKOPYAN
(Вартан АКОПЯН)


The Highway M8, 2008

(Трасса М8)


Aleksandr GRABAR
(Александр ГРАБАРЬ)


The snow does not melt forever, 2008

(Снег тает не навсегда)


Viktoria MARKINA
(Виктория МАРКИНА)


Twilight, 2008

(Сумерки)


Vladimir MOSS
(Владимир МОСС)


Zaza, 2008

(Заза)


Andrei SILKIN
(Андрей СИЛКИН)



Special event


Yulenka, 2009

(Юленька)


Aleksandr STRIZHENOV
(Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ)



Cinema for all


On The Brink I Stay, 2008

(На краю стою)


Munid ZAKIROV (Мунид ЗАКИРОВ)

Rauf KUBAYEV (Рауф КУБАЕВ)

Eduard TOPOL (Эдуард ТОПОЛЬ)


Pollyanna, 2008

(Поллианна)


Anatoli IVANOV (2) (Анатолий ИВАНОВ (2))

Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ)


Veronica is not coming, 2008

(Вероника не придет)


Elina SUNI
(Элина СУНИ)


The Blissful, 2007

(Блаженная)


Sergey STRUSOVSKY
(Сергей СТРУСОВСКИЙ)


Bright is the Night, 2004

(Ночь светла)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)



Films for children and teenagers


A Real Dad, 2008

(Реальный папа)


Sergey BOBROV
(Сергей БОБРОВ)


Alisa's Birthday, 2008

(День рождения Алисы)


Sergey SEREGIN
(Сергей СЕРЕГИН)


Everybody dies but me, 2008

(Все умрут, а я останусь)


Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA
(Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА)


Nirvana, 2008

(Нирвана)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)


Say Leo, 2008

(Скажи Лео)


Leonid RYBAKOV
(Леонид РЫБАКОВ)


The Prank, 2008

(Розыгрыш)


Andrei KUDINENKO
(Андрей КУДИНЕНКО)


Potapov, k doske!, 2007

(Потапов, к доске!)


Aleksandr ORLOV
(Александр ОРЛОВ)



Closing film


2-Assa-2, 2009

(2-Асса-2)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)






Awards


Audience Award :

Zaza (Заза), 2008, by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН)

Special Jury prize :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya DMITRIEVA for the film Zaza (Заза), 2008, by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН)

Best actor :

Aleksandr KORSHUNOV for the film Golubka (Голубка), 2008, by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)