Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


9th Comic Film Festival "Ulybnis, Rossiya"

Moscow (Russia) - 13 December 2008 - 20 December 2008

http://www.smile-russia.ru/

2012 2011 2010 2009 2006



 

Opening film


The Game / The Match, 2008

(Игра)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)



Closing film


Lovey-Dovey 2, 2008

(Любовь-Морковь 2)


Maksim PEZHEMSKY
(Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ)



 


Don t think about white monkeys, 2008

(Не думай про белых обезьян)


Yuri MAMIN
(Юрий МАМИН)


God’s Smile or an Odessa Story, 2008

(Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история)


Vladimir ALENIKOV
(Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ)


Golubka, 2008

(Голубка)


Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
(Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Ochen rycckiy detektiv, 2008

(Очень русский детектив)


Karll PANAKA
(Карлл ПАНАКА)


Plus One, 2008

(Плюс Один)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


The Garden / The Cherry Orchard, 2008

(Сад)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)


Rud and Sem, 2007

(Руд и Сэм)


Grigori GYARDUSHYAN
(Григорий ГЯРДУШЯН)


The Railway, 2007

(Железная дорога)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Where Do the Children Come From, 2007

(Откуда берутся дети)


Marina TSURTSUMIYA
(Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ)


A Man from Boulevard des Capucines, 1987

(Человек с бульвара Капуцинов)


Alla SURIKOVA
(Алла СУРИКОВА)



Other films


- Ascension, de Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ), 2008, 50‘
- Les Clowns / Klouny (Клоуны), d'Aleksandr DARUGA (Александр ДАРУГА), et Aleksandr BOGDANENKO (Александр БОГДАНЕНКО)
- Bon voyage / Schastlivogo puti (Счастливого пути), d'Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК)
- Le Magicien / Volshebnik (Волшебник), d'Agnes PUUSTUSMAA (Андес ПУУСТУСМАА)
- Eteignez la lumière / Tushite svet (Тушите свет), de Saydo KURBANOV (Сайдо КУРБАНОВ)
- Tarif du Nouvel An / Tarif novogodniy (Тариф новогодний), d'Evgueni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ)
- Mymra (Мымра), de Sergey PIKALOV (Сергей ПИКАЛОВ)
- Tout le charme de l’amour / Vsya prelest lyubvi (Вся прелесть любви), de Maksim VORONKOV (Максим ВОРОНКОВ)
- Vendredi, 12 / Pyatnitsa, 12 (Пятница, 12), de Vladimir ZAYKIN (Владимир ЗАЙКИН)
- Tout honnêtement / Vsyo po-chestnomu (Все по-честному), de Dmitri ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН)
- Les Amazones de l’intérieur / Amazonki iz glubinki (Амазонки из глубинки), de Mikhail KRUPIN (Михаил КРУПИН), Yelena ROGACHKO (Елена РОГАЧКО)
- Folie estivale / Letnee bezumie (Летнее безумие), d'Aleksandr KHAN (Александр ХАН)