Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


3rd Russian Film Week in London

London (United Kingdom) - 25 November 2018 - 02 December 2018

http://www.russianfilmweek.org/

2017 2016



 

 


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Core of the world, 2018

(Сердце мира)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)


Deep rivers, 2018

(Глубокие реки)


Vladimir BITOKOV
(Владимир БИТОКОВ)


Elephants can play football, 2018

(Слоны могут играть в футбол)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


How I Came To Be, 2018

(Как я стал ...)


Pavel MIRZOYEV
(Павел МИРЗОЕВ)


I'm Losing weight, 2018

(Я худею)


Aleksey NUZHNY
(Алексей НУЖНЫЙ)


In the Hood, 2018

(На районе)


Olga ZUEVA
(Ольга ЗУЕВА)


Jumpman, 2018

(Подбросы)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Sobibor, 2018

(Собибор)


Konstantin KHABENSKY
(Константин ХАБЕНСКИЙ)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The Coach, 2018

(Тренер)


Danila KOZLOVSKY
(Данила КОЗЛОВСКИЙ)


Twain, 2018

(Двое)


Timofei ZHALNIN
(Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)


Van Goghs, 2018

(Ван Гоги)


Sergey LIVNEV
(Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)


Witnesses, 2018

(Свидетели)


Konstantin FAM
(Константин ФАМ)


Clay pit, 2017

(Не чужие)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)


Hostages, 2017

(Заложники)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ)


How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home, 2017

(Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов)


Alexander KHANT (EVSEYEV)
(Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))


Ice, 2017

(Лёд)


Oleg TROFIM
(Олег ТРОФИМ)


Piter by Kasta, 2017

(Piter by Каста)


Phil LEE (Фил ЛИ)

Aleksey SOBOLEV (2) (Алексей СОБОЛЕВ (2))


Salyut-7, 2017

(Салют-7)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)


Suleiman Mountain, 2017

(Сулейман Гора)


Yelizaveta STISHOVA
(Елизавета СТИШОВА)


Temporary difficulties, 2017

(Временные трудности)


Mikhail RASKHODNIKOV
(Михаил РАСХОДНИКОВ)


The Bottomless Bag, 2017

(Мешок без дна)


Rustam KHAMDAMOV
(Рустам ХАМДАМОВ)


The Last Warrior, 2017

(Последний богатырь)


Dmitriy DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)


The Story of an appointment, 2017

(История одного назначения)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)



Documentaries


Genesis 2.0, 2018

(Генезис 2.0)


Maksim ARBUGAEV (Максим АРБУГАЕВ)

Christian FREI (Кристиан ФРАЙ)


Hostages: It was important to understand..., 2018

(Заложники. Было важно понять...)


Yelena SLATINA
(Елена СЛАТИНА)


INTO_nation of the Great Odessa, 2018

(INTO_нация Большой Одессы)


Alexander BRUNKOVSKY
(Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ)


Oscar, 2018

(Оскар)


Alexander SMOLYANSKY (Александр СМОЛЯНСКИЙ)

Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)


Status zhertvy, 2018

(Статус жертвы)


Yulia BOBKOVA
(Юлия БОБКОВА)


The Book of the sea, 2018

(Книга моря)


Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV
(Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)


Uncle Sasha or One flew over Rossia, 2018

(Дядя Саша, или Полет над Россией)


Tatyana SOBOLEVA
(Татьяна СОБОЛЕВА)


The Forest, 2017

(Лес)


Roman ZHIGALOV (Роман ЖИГАЛОВ)

Anastasia KORKYA (Анастасия КОРКИЯ)



Animation


Hoffmaniade, 2018

(Гофманиада)


Stanislav SOKOLOV (2)
(Станислав СОКОЛОВ (2))


Rezo, 2017

(Знаешь, мама, где я был?)


Levan GABRIADZE
(Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)






Awards


First prize :

How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home (Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов), 2017, by Alexander KHANT (EVSEYEV) (Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))

Best Screenplay :

How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home (Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов), 2017, by Alexander KHANT (EVSEYEV) (Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))

Best actor :

Yevgeni TKACHUK for the film How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home (Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов), 2017, by Alexander KHANT (EVSEYEV) (Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))