Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


33rd Annecy International Animation Festival

Annecy (France) - 08 June 2009 - 13 June 2009

http://www.annecy.org

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007



 

Russian films

Short animation film competition


Cimon. Lost Lake, 2009

(Коапп 2. Пропало озеро)


Vladlen BARBE
(Владлен БАРБЭ)


Like Mother, Like Daughter, 2008

(Дочки-матери)


Aleksandra LUKINA
(Александра ЛУКИНА)


Pyatachok’s extra chanсes, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Waiting, 2008

(Ожидая)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)


A Grasshopper-minded Person / A Man with the Wind in His Head, 2007

(Человек с ветром в голове)


Pavel SUKHIKH
(Павел СУХИХ)


Little Vasilisa, 2007

(Маленькая Василиса)


Darina SCHMIDT
(Дарина ШМИДТ)



Documentaries


A Belated Premiere, 2003

(Запоздавшая премьера)


Viktor BOCHAROV
(Виктор БОЧАРОВ)



Other films


CARNET DE BAL

Aleksandr CHIRIAEV : un maître du mouvement, entre danse et animation
Entre passion et parfaite maîtrise de l'analyse du mouvement, l'œuvre du chorégraphe de ballet russe Aleksandr CHIRIAEV est une véritable révélation et participe aux premiers pas de l'animation image par image.

- Baby Dance fom Die Puppenfee; 01 mn 20 s
- Hindu Dance fom La Bayadère; 03 mn 00 s
- Two Pierrots Playing Ball; 01 mn 20 s
- Mulate Dancer; 00 mn 30 s
- Pierrot-Artists, Version 1; 03 mn 00 s
- Pierrot-Artists, Version 2; 05 mn 35 s
- Harlequins Jest (Shutka Arlekina); 13 mn 50 s
- Birds in Flight; 00 mn 20 s
- Snake; 00 mn 15 s
- Cakewalk; 02 mn 00 s
- The Buffoon's Dance (The Nutcracker); 01 mn 30 s
- The Lodger and the Spider; 01 mn 52 s
- The Enchanted Tea Table; 00 mn 45 s
- Magical Dressing 00 mn 30 s
- Pierrot and the Maid; 06 mn 00 s
- Circus Performers; 00 mn 35 s
- Ukrainian Folk Dance 1; 01 mn 30 s
- Cossack Dance; 01 mn 20 s
- Fool's Dance from Petipa's Mlada; 01 mn 02 s
- Dance of the Little Corsair (from the Corsair); 01 mn 00 s
- Hungarian Dance; 02 mn 00 s
- Japanese Dance (with Fan); 02 mn 00 s
- Character Dance with Tambourine; 01 mn 00 s
- Matelot; 02 mn 00 s