Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


58th Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale

Berlin (Germany) - 05 February 2009 - 15 February 2009

http://www.berlinale.de/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951



 

Russian or Soviet films

Panorama


Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)



Forum


Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)



Generation


Budda's Smile, 2009

(Улыбка Будды)


Bair DYSHENOV
(Баир ДЫШЕНОВ)



Short films


Woodcutter, 1985

(Лесоруб)


Yevgeni YUFIT
(Евгений ЮФИТ)



Short animation films


Tale of Tales, 1979

(Сказка сказок)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)



Retrospective


Igla, 1988

(Игла)


Rashid NUGMANOV
(Рашид НУГМАНОВ)


The Scarecrow, 1983

(Чучело)


Rolan BYKOV
(Ролан БЫКОВ)


Daylight Stars, 1966

(Дневные звезды)


Igor TALANKIN
(Игорь ТАЛАНКИН)


War and Peace, 1965

(Война и мир)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)


An Optimistic Tragedy, 1963

(Оптимистическая трагедия)


Samson SAMSONOV
(Самсон САМСОНОВ)


The Novel of the Fiery Years, 1960

(Повесть пламенных лет)


Yulia SOLNTSEVA
(Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА)



Film Market


The Justice of the Wolves, 2009

(Правосудие волков)


Vladimir FATYANOV
(Владимир ФАТЬЯНОВ)


Yulenka, 2009

(Юленька)


Aleksandr STRIZHENOV
(Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ)


Alexander. The Neva Battle, 2008

(Александр. Невская битва)


Igor KALYONOV
(Игорь КАЛЕНОВ)


Golubka, 2008

(Голубка)


Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
(Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)


Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Shultes, 2008

(Шультес)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)


The Captive, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


The Paper Soldier, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Wild Field, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Other films


-La Maladie cruelle des hommes (Жестокая болезнь мужчин), de Igor et Gleb ALEINIKOV, 1988, 10’

-Nine Stairwells Together (Devyat prolyotov vmeste), d’Aleksandr KARAVAEV, 2008, court métrage en compétition, 20’ (avec Anna GORYUSHKINA, Youri TARABANOV, Mariya RYVKINA)

-Maima long awaited (Maima dolgo zhdanniy), d’Inga KORJNEVA, 2008, court métrage, 13’

-Buddha's smile (Ulybka Buddy), de Bair DYSHENOV, 2008, 20'



Awards


Best Short Film :

Generation

Budda's Smile (Улыбка Будды), 2009, by Bair DYSHENOV (Баир ДЫШЕНОВ)