Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


4th Russian film festival in Paris

When Russians are dreaming

Paris (France) - 05 March 2018 - 13 March 2018

http://www.quandlesrusses.com/

2017 2016 2015



 

Horaires

Catalogue

Opening film


The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)



Closing film


Nine days of one year, 1961

(Девять дней одного года)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)



 


How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home, 2017

(Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов)


Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
(Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))


Rock, 2017

(Рок)


Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV
(Иван ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Night Watch, 2004

(Ночной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)


Zhenskaya rol, 1994

(Женская роль)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)


Nikotin, 1993

(Никотин)


Yevgeni IVANOV
(Евгений ИВАНОВ)


Freeze - Die - Revive, 1989

(Замри-Умри-Воскресни)


Vitali KANEVSKY
(Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Cold Summer Of 1953, 1988

(Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


Sobachye serdtse, 1988

(Собачье сердце)


Vladimir BORTKO
(Владимир БОРТКО)


The Black Monk, 1988

(Черный монах)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)


Courier, 1986

(Курьер)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Letters of a Dead Man, 1986

(Письма мертвого человека)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)


Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)


Polety vo sne i nayavu, 1982

(Полеты во сне и наяву)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


Theme, 1979

(Тема)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


The Lonely Voice of Man, 1978

(Одинокий голос человека)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


The Ascent, 1976

(Восхождение)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)


The Mirror, 1974

(Зеркало)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Debut, 1970

(Начало)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


The Wings, 1966

(Крылья)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)


Ivan's Childhood, 1962

(Иваново детство)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Amphibian Man, 1961

(Человек-амфибия)


Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ)

Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ)


Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land, 1924

(Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков)


Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)


The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom, 1924

(Папиросница oт Моссельпрома)


Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY
(Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ)



Animation


Dream of a ridiculous man, 1992

(Сон смешного человека)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


Potets, 1992

(Потец)


Aleksandr FEDULOV
(Александр ФЕДУЛОВ)


The Last, 1991

(Последний)


Aleksandr SHIEPETOV
(Александр ЩЕПЕТОВ)


The Cow, 1989

(Корова)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


The Girl and the dolphin, 1979

(Девочка и дельфин)


Rozaliya ZELMA
(Розалия ЗЕЛЬМА)


The Hedgehog in the Mist, 1975

(Ежик в тумане)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


The Miracle, 1973

(Чудо)


Anatoli PETROV (2)
(Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2))


The Battle of Kerzhenets, 1971

(Сеча при Керженце)


Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО)

Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


A Glass Accordeon, 1968

(Стеклянная гармоника)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Letayuschyi proletarii, 1962

(Летающий пролетарий)


Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ)

Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО)


Groznyi Vavila i tiotka Arina, 1928

(Грозный Вавила и тетка Арина)


Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ)

Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА)



Silent film concert


Nu, pogodi. Vypusk 6. V derevnie, 1973

(Ну погоди Выпуск 6. В деревне)


Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN
(Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН)


The Skating Ring, 1927

(Каток)


Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY
(Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ)



Short films


A story about Nastya, 2017

(Сказка про Настю)


Yevgeni BARANOV (2)
(Евгений БАРАНОВ (2))


Anatomy of a drama, 2017

(Анатомия драмы)


Vladimir TSARENKO
(Владимир ЦАРЕНКО)


Aquathlon, 2017

(Акватлон)


Aleksey SHABAROV
(Алексей ШАБАРОВ)


Merry-go-round, 2017

(Лалай-Балалай)


Ruslan BRATOV
(Руслан БРАТОВ)


The house on the Klausewerz's head, 2017

(Дом на голове Клаузеверца)


Dmitriy BULGAKOV
(Дмитрий БУЛГАКОВ)


The Nail, 2017

(Гвоздь)


Railya KARIMOVA
(Раиля КАРИМОВА)


Time to live, time to die, 2017

(Время жить, время умирать)


Mikhail POLYAKOV
(Михаил ПОЛЯКОВ)



Other films


Albatros, les Russes Blancs à Paris d'Alexandre MOIX - 52' (avec Lenny Borger, Patrick Kamenka, Françoise Navailh, Andrei Korliakov, Alexandre Jevakhoff et la voix de Macha Meril)