Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


30th "NIKA" Prizes

For 2016

Moscow (Russia) - 28 March 2017 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)


Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Overdrive. Return point, 2016

(Форсаж. Возвращение)


Natalya GUGUYEVA
(Наталия ГУГУЕВА)


24 Snow, 2015

(24 Снега)


Mikhail BARYNIN
(Михаил БАРЫНИН)


Under the Sun, 2015

(В лучах солнца)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Cuckoo, 2016

(Кукушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)


Before love, 2015

(До любви)


Igor KOVALEV
(Игорь КОВАЛЕВ)


Python and Guard, 2015

(Питон и сторож)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)


Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Sound Nominees


Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)


The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)



Best Music Nominees


Ke-dy / Sneakers, 2016

(Ке-Ды)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


The Heritage of love, 2016

(Герой)


Yuri VASILYEV (2)
(Юрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2))


The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


Viking, 2016

(Викинг)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)



Best Actor Nominees


Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)


Good boy, 2016

(Хороший мальчик)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)


The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)



Best Actress Nominees


Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)



Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees


The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)


The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The Best day, 2015

(Самый лучший день)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)



Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees


The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Nominees for the discovery of the year


Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)


Korobka, 2015

(Коробка)


Eduard BORDUKOV
(Эдуард БОРДУКОВ)



 


Salam Moskow, 2016

(Салам Масква)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)






Awards


Best Serial :

Salam Moskow (Салам Масква), 2016, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)

Best feature film :

Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best documentary :

Under the Sun (В лучах солнца), 2015, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2016, by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Best Directing :

Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Cinematography :

Maksim OSADCHY for the film The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best music :

Eduard ARTEMIEV for the film The Heritage of love (Герой), 2016, by Yuri VASILYEV (2) (Юрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2))

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Boris KAMORZIN for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Set Decoration :

Andrei PONKRATOV for the film The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best actor :

Timofei TRIBUNTSEV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best actress :

Yulia VYSOTSKAIA for the film Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Discovery of the year :

Aleksey KRASOVSKY for the film Collector (Коллектор), 2016, by Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Best Sound :

Maksim BELOVOLOV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Yulia AUG for the film The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Yelena KORENEVA for the film The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)