Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


16th Festival international du film de Marrakech : FIFM

Marrakech (Morocco) - 02 December 2016 - 10 December 2016

http://www.festivalmarrakech.info/

2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007



 

Pays invité : la Russie

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)



 


The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


About love, 2015

(Про любовь)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


The Fool, 2014

(Дурак)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)


Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Russian Ark, 2002

(Русский ковчег)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Tycoon: A New Russian, 2002

(Олигарх)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Brother, 1997

(Брат)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


Burnt by the Sun, 1994

(Утомленные солнцем)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


Taxi blues, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Freeze - Die - Revive, 1989

(Замри-Умри-Воскресни)


Vitali KANEVSKY
(Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)


Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Zhertvoprinoshenie, 1986

(Жертвоприношение)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Come and see, 1985

(Иди и смотри)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)


Theme, 1979

(Тема)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


Siberiada, 1978

(Сибириада)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)


Andrey Rublev, 1966

(Андрей Рублев)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


I am Twenty, 1964

(Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)


The Ballad of a Soldier, 1959

(Баллада о солдате)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)


The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


The Forty First, 1956

(Сорок первый)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)


Ivan the Terrible, Part One, 1944

(Иван Грозный (1-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


The Bright Way, 1940

(Светлый путь)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)


Battleship Potemkin («1905»), 1925

(Броненосец «Потемкин»)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)