Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


38th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)

Moscow (Russia) - 23 June 2016 - 30 June 2016

http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 1935



 

Russian or Soviet films

Opening film


Ke-dy / Sneakers, 2016

(Ке-Ды)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)



International competition


The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)



Gala Premières


Ivory: a crime story, 2016

(Кровавые бивни)


Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY
(Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )


Love Machine, 2016

(Машина любви)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)


Mindsight, 2016

(Преображение)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)

Dmitriy SERGIN (Дмитрий СЕРГИН)


Taly i Toli, 2015

(Тэли и Толи)


Aleksandr AMIROV
(Александр АМИРОВ)



Short films


Brutus, 2016

(Брут)


Konstantin FAM
(Константин ФАМ)


Coat check lady, 2016

(Гардеробщица)


Yekaterina GOLUBEVA-POLDI
(Екатерина ГОЛУБЕВА-ПОЛЬДИ )


Happy Paradise, 2016

(Happy Paradise)


Tatyana FEDOROVSKAYA
(Татьяна ФЕДОРОВСКАЯ)


Love exists, 2016

(Любовь есть)


Tamilla SLICHENKO
(Тамилла СЛИЧЕНКО)



Animation


Python and Guard, 2015

(Питон и сторож)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)


Tale of Tales, 1979

(Сказка сказок)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


The Hedgehog in the Mist, 1975

(Ежик в тумане)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


The Heron and the Crane, 1974

(Цапля и Журавль)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


The Fox and the Hare, 1973

(Лиса и Заяц)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)



Documentaries


24 Snow, 2015

(24 Снега)


Mikhail BARYNIN
(Михаил БАРЫНИН)



100 years of Russian cinema


Dark Eyes, 1987

(Очи черные)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


You wouldn’t even dream it..., 1980

(Вам и не снилось...)


Ilya FREZ
(Илья ФРЭЗ)


Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


I Am Cuba, 1964

(Я - Куба)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


Planet of Storms, 1961

(Планета бурь)


Pavel KLUSHANTSEV
(Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)


Foma Gordeev, 1959

(Фома Гордеев)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)


Moscow Strikes Back, 1942

(Разгром немецких войск под Москвой)


Leonid VARLAMOV (Леонид ВАРЛАМОВ)

Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН)


Happiness / Money-Grubbers, 1934

(Счастье)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


Empty Space, 1932

(Пустое место)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


Man With The Movie Camera, 1929

(Человек с киноаппаратом)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)


Kinopravda 21, 1925

(Киноправда 21)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)


Kino-Eye - Life Caught Unawares, 1924

(Киноглаз - Жизнь врасплох)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)



Russian program : new feature films films


Goldfish, 2015

(Золотая рыбка)


Aleksandr GALIBIN
(Александр ГАЛИБИН)






Awards


Audience Award

24 Snow (24 Снега), 2015, by Mikhail BARYNIN (Михаил БАРЫНИН)

Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia :

Russian program : new feature films films

Goldfish (Золотая рыбка), 2015, by Aleksandr GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН)