Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


26th Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr

Sochi (Russia) - 07 June 2015 - 14 June 2015

http://kinotavr.ru/ru

2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



 

Opening film


The End of a beautiful epoch, 2015

(Конец прекрасной эпохи)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)



Closing film


The green carriage, 2015

(Зелёная карета)


Oleg ASSADULIN
(Олег АСАДУЛИН)



Competition


14+, 2015

(14+)


Andrei ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)


A guy from our cemetery, 2015

(Парень с нашего кладбища)


Ilya CHIZHIKOV (Илья ЧИЖИКОВ)

Anton CHIZHIKOV (Антон ЧИЖИКОВ)


About love, 2015

(Про любовь)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Insight, 2015

(Инсайт)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


Pioneer Heroes, 2015

(Пионеры-герои)


Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)


Puppet syndrome, 2015

(Синдром Петрушки)


Yelena HAZANOV
(Елена ХАЗАНОВА)


Rag union, 2015

(Тряпичный союз)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)


Salvation, 2015

(Спасение)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


The find, 2015

(Находка)


Viktor DEMENT
(Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)


The Guest, 2015

(Гость)


Denis RODIMIN
(Денис РОДИМИН)


The Gulls, 2015

(Чайки)


Ella MANZHEEVA
(Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)


The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


No comment, 2014

(No comment)


Artiom TEMNIKOV
(Артем ТЕМНИКОВ)



Short films


Kira, 2015

(Кира)


Vladena SANDU
(Владлена САНДУ)


Nastya, 2015

(Настя)


Kirill PLETNYOV
(Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)


Portfolio, 2015

(Portfolio)


Nikita TAMAROV
(Никита ТАМАРОВ)


The return of Erkin, 2015

(Возвращение Эркина)


Mariya GUSKOVA
(Мария ГУСЬКОВА)


Car Thief, 2014

(Угонщик)


Maksim KULAGIN
(Максим КУЛАГИН)


Freemasons, 2014

(Масоны)


Daria VLASOVA
(Дарья ВЛАСОВА)




http://www.sobaka.ru/city/cinema/37412


Awards


Best actor :

Vasili BUTKEVICH for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Best Cinematography :

Andrei NAIDENOV for the film The find (Находка), 2015, by Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)

Best actress :

Polina GRISHINA for the film Salvation (Спасение), 2015, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

First prize :

About love (Про любовь), 2015, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Best directing :

Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best first film :

The Gulls (Чайки), 2015, by Ella MANZHEEVA (Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)

Best actor :

Alexandre PAL for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Pavel CHINAREV for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Ivan YANKOVSKY for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Vasili SIGAREV for the film The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best music :

Mikael TARIVERDIEV for the film Puppet syndrome (Синдром Петрушки), 2015, by Yelena HAZANOV (Елена ХАЗАНОВА)

Diploma of the Jury :

Andrei ZAYTSEV for the film 14+ (14+), 2015, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Jury Prize :

About love (Про любовь), 2015, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Guilde of Russian Director Prize :

The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Diploma of the Guild of Russian Directors :

Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Best Short Film :

The return of Erkin (Возвращение Эркина), 2015, by Mariya GUSKOVA (Мария ГУСЬКОВА)

Kira (Кира), 2015, by Vladena SANDU (Владлена САНДУ)

Nastya (Настя), 2015, by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)

Freemasons (Масоны), 2014, by Daria VLASOVA (Дарья ВЛАСОВА)

Car Thief (Угонщик), 2014, by Maksim KULAGIN (Максим КУЛАГИН)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Portfolio (Portfolio), 2015, by Nikita TAMAROV (Никита ТАМАРОВ)