Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

For 2014

Moscow (Russia) - 31 January 2015 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2016 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


The Fool, 2014

(Дурак)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)


The Postman's White Nights, 2014

(Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)



Best First Film Nominees


Corrections class, 2014

(Класс коррекции)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Name me, 2014

(Как меня зовут)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)


The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)



Best Director Nominees


Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


The Postman's White Nights, 2014

(Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Another year, 2013

(Еще один год)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Star, 2014

(Звезда)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)


The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)



Best Music Nominees


Star, 2014

(Звезда)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Other Nominees


Beyond the fear, 2014

(На пороге страха)


Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО)

Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК)


Dmitriev, 2014

(Дмитриев)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)


The term, 2014

(Срок)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Aleksey PIVOVAROV (Алексей ПИВОВАРОВ)

Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ)


My Own Personal Moose, 2013

(Мой личный лось)


Leonid SHMELKOV
(Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ)






Awards


Best film :

Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Oleg NEGIN for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Vladimir ILIN (2) for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Yuri KLIMENKO for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey KOKOVKIN for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Georgi KROPACHEV for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Yelena ZHUKOVA for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best actress :

Yelena LIADOVA for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best actor :

Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Natalia SURKOVA for the film The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Roman MADIANOV for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

:

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best documentary :

Beyond the fear (На пороге страха), 2014, by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО), Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК)

The term (Срок), 2014, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksey PIVOVAROV (Алексей ПИВОВАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ)

Best Animation film :

My Own Personal Moose (Мой личный лось), 2013, by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ)

Prize Miron CHERNEKO :

Dmitriev (Дмитриев), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

The Hope Factory (Комбинат «Надежда»), 2013, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)