Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


20th Festival ''Cinema and literature''

Gatchina (Russia) - 04 April 2014 - 10 April 2014

http://www.fest-lk.ru/

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004



 

Russian films

Award-winning films


Vasily Grossman. “I Understood That I Had Died”, 2014

(Василий Гроссман. "Я понял, что я умер")


Yelena YAKOVICH
(Елена ЯКОВИЧ)


Vpotmakh, 2014

(Впотьмах (1 сезон))


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)


Belinski. Rytsar russkoï literatury, 2013

(Белинский.Рыцарь русской литературы)


Svetlana STAROSTINA
(Светлана СТАРОСТИНА)


Chapaev, Chapaev, 2013

(Чапаев, Чапаев)


Viktor TIKHOMIROV
(Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ)


Mirrors, 2013

(Зеркала)


Marina MIGUNOVA
(Марина МИГУНОВА)


Motylyok, 2013

(Мотылек)


Natalia GABYSHEVA (Наталья ГАБЫШЕВА)

Vyacheslav SEMYONOV (Вячеслав СЕМЕНОВ)


Oleg Chukhontsev, 2013

(Олег Чухонцев)


Sergey GOLOVETSKY
(Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ)


Writer “Pi”. The Attempt of Identification, 2013

(Писатель «П». Попытка идентификации)


Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ)

Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ)


Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari, 2012

(Небесные жены луговых мари)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Marina's House, 2012

(Дом Марины)


Dali RUST
(Дали РУСТ)


Roman s kokainom, 2011

(Роман с кокаином)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)






Awards


First prize :

Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actress :

Mariya SMOLNIKOVA for the film Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actor :

Leonid BITSHEVINE for the film Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best music :

Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Audience Award :

Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey YURIZDITSKY for the film Chapaev, Chapaev (Чапаев, Чапаев), 2013, by Viktor TIKHOMIROV (Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ)

Jury Prize :

Gennadi SIDOROV for the film Roman s kokainom (Роман с кокаином), 2011, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Best documentary :

Dali RUST for the film Marina's House (Дом Марины), 2012, by Dali RUST (Дали РУСТ)

Special Prize :

Denis OSOKIN for the film Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Oleg Chukhontsev (Олег Чухонцев), 2013, by Sergey GOLOVETSKY (Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ)

Motylyok (Мотылек), 2013, by Natalia GABYSHEVA (Наталья ГАБЫШЕВА), Vyacheslav SEMYONOV (Вячеслав СЕМЕНОВ)

Writer “Pi”. The Attempt of Identification (Писатель «П». Попытка идентификации), 2013, by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ), Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ)