Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


25th Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr

Sochi (Russia) - 01 June 2014 - 08 June 2014

http://kinotavr.ru/ru

2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



 

Catalogue / Каталог

Closing film


Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)



Competition


21 days, 2014

(21 день)


Tamara DONDUREI
(Тамара ДОНДУРЕЙ)


A Film about Alexeev, 2014

(Кино про Алексеева)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


A WHITE, WHITE NIGHT, 2014

(Белая белая ночь)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)


Ask me, 2014

(Спроси меня)


Vera KHARYBINA
(Вера ХАРЫБИНА)


Black/White, 2014

(Ч/Б)


Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
(Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН)


Corrections class, 2014

(Класс коррекции)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Goodbye Mom, 2014

(До свидания мама)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


Name me, 2014

(Как меня зовут)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)


Star, 2014

(Звезда)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


The Fool, 2014

(Дурак)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)


WELKOME HOME, 2014

(Велкам хом)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)


Another year, 2013

(Еще один год)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)


The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)



Short Film Competition


Anton, 2014

(Антон)


Timofei SHALAYEV
(Тимофей ШАЛАЕВ)


By accident, 2014

(Нечаянно)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)


Inside the music, 2014

(Внутри музыки)


Yulia NOVICH
(Юлия НОВИЧ)


Lift, 2014

(Подъемная сила)


Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
(Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО)


Necrologue, 2014

(Некролог)


Marina POTAPOVA
(Марина ПОТАПОВА)


She is waiting, 2014

(Она ждёт)


Maryana KALMYKOVA
(Марьяна КАЛМЫКОВА)


The last one, 2014

(Последний)


Sergey PIKALOV
(Сергей ПИКАЛОВ)


Verpackungen, 2014

(Верпаскунген)


Grigori DOBRYGIN
(Григорий ДОБРЫГИН)


A matter of principle, 2013

(Дело принципа)


Igor KOROTKY
(Игорь КОРОТКИЙ)


Dad, 2013

(Папа)


Aleksey VOROBYOV
(Алексей ВОРОБЬЕВ)


Slightly opening the door, 2013

(Приоткрывая дверь)


Malika MUSAEVA
(Малика МУСАЕВА)


The book Malgil, 2013

(Книга Малгил)


Tania VIGEL
(Таня ВИГЕЛЬ)


Zombocalypse, 2013

(Зомбокалипсис)


Vyacheslav KIRILLOV
(Вячеслав КИРИЛЛОВ)



Cinema on the square


Avantyuristy, 2014

(Авантюристы)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)


Dubrovsky, 2014

(Дубровский)


Aleksandr VARTANOV (Александр ВАРТАНОВ)

Kirill MIKHANOVSKY (Кирилл МИХАНОВСКИЙ)


Smilik, 2014

(Смайлик)


Tamara Alenikova
(Тамара АЛЕНИКОВА)


The Kitchen in Paris, 2014

(Кухня в Париже)


Dmitriy DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)


Eight, 2013

(Восьмерка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Elki 3, 2013

(Елки 3)


Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ)

Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)

Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА)


Forbidden Empire / Viy 3D, 2013

(Вий 3D)


Oleg STEPCHENKO
(Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)


Gorko!, 2013

(Горько!)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)


Land of Good Kids, 2013

(Страна хороших деточек)


Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
(Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО)


Moscow-Russia Express, 2013

(Скорый "Москва-Россия")


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)


Stalingrad, 2013

(Сталинград)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)


The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf, 2013

(Иван Царевич и Серый Волк 2)


Vladimir TOROPCHIN
(Владимир ТОРОПЧИН)



Retrospective 1

The great loop

Red Color Snow, 2010

(Багровый цвет снегопада)


Vladimir MOTYL
(Владимир МОТЫЛЬ)


There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)


Admiral, 2008

(Адмиралъ)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)


Moonzund, 1987

(Моонзунд)


Aleksandr MURATOV (2)
(Александр МУРАТОВ (2))


My, russkiy narod, 1965

(Мы, русский народ)


Vera STROEVA
(Вера СТРОЕВА)


Outskirts, 1933

(Окраина)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)


And Quiet Flows the Don, 1931

(Тихий Дон)


Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ)

Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)



Retrospective 2

Both in winter and in summer
Unprecedented miracles

Fantasy On The Theme Of Love, 1980

(Фантазия на тему любви)


Aida MANASAROVA
(Аида МАНАСАРОВА)


Pivot From The Skies, 1975

(Центровой из поднебесья)


Isaac MAGITON
(Исаак МАГИТОН)


Sport, sport, sport, 1970

(Спорт , спорт , спорт)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)


Royal Regatta, 1966

(Королевская регата)


Yuri CHULIUKIN
(Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН)


Hockey Players, 1964

(Хоккеисты)


Rafail GOLDIN
(Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН)


Sporting Honour, 1951

(Спортивная честь)


Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)


The Goalkeeper, 1936

(Вратарь)


Semyon TIMOSHENKO
(Семён ТИМОШЕНКО)






Awards


First prize :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best directing :

Star (Звезда), 2014, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Best first film :

Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Best actress :

Severija JANUSHAUSKAITE for the film Star (Звезда), 2014, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Best actor :

Aleksey FILIMONOV for the film Another year (Еще один год), 2013, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Best Cinematography :

Levan KAPANADZE for the film Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best Screenplay :

The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

Best music :

Vladimir PERSOV for the film Goodbye Mom (До свидания мама), 2014, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Special Jury prize :

Name me (Как меня зовут), 2014, by Nigina SAIFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Prize of film distributors Jury :

Goodbye Mom (До свидания мама), 2014, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)