Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


14th International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana"

Perm (Russia) - 21 September 2014 - 28 September 2014

http://www.flahertiana.ru

2016 2015 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008



 

Russian films

 


Arctic wind, 2014

(Арктический ветер)


Veronika SOLOVYEVA
(Вероника СОЛОВЬЕВА)


Dreams from the Other Side, 2014

(Сны с того берега)


( )

Anatoli DOBRYAKOV (Анатолий ДОБРЯКОВ)


Kama S Utra (Kama in the morning), 2014

(Кама с утра)


Aleksey ROMANOV
(Алексей РОМАНОВ)


Riverside childhood, 2014

(Детство на берегу реки)


Yulia KISELYOVA
(Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА)


Territory of Freedom, 2014

(Территория свободы)


Aleksandr KUZNETSOV (5)
(Александр КУЗНЕЦОВ (5))


Diary of an addict, 2013

(Дневник наркоманки)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)


God is with us, 2013

(С нами Бог)


Konstantin SHITOV
(Константин ШИТОВ)


Learning Italian, 2013

(Уроки итальянского)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


Mom, I'll kill you, 2013

(Мама, я убью тебя)


Yelena POGREBIZHKAYA
(Елена ПОГРЕБИЖСКАЯ )


The Fracture, 2013

(Перелом)


Marina CHUVAYLOVA
(Марина ЧУВАЙЛОВА)


Umyot, 2013

(Умёт)


Dmitriy TIKHOMIROV
(Дмитрий ТИХОМИРОВ)



Award-winning films


Brothers and birds, 2013

(Братья и птицы)


Svetlana BYCHENKO
(Светлана БЫЧЕНКО)


Fiddler’s songs, 2013

(Песни скрипача)


Vladimir GERCHIKOV
(Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ)


Holocaust - is that wallpaper glue ?, 2013

(Холокост – клей для обоев ?)


Mumin SHAKIROV
(Мумин ШАКИРОВ)


Nepal forever, 2013

(Непал форева)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)


Peasant Story, 2013

(Крестьянская история)


Valery TIMOTSHENKO
(Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО)


Washtub, Skis, Bicycle, 2013

(Корыто, лыжи, велосипед)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)






Awards


Best Screenplay :

Holocaust - is that wallpaper glue ? (Холокост – клей для обоев ?), 2013, by Mumin SHAKIROV (Мумин ШАКИРОВ)

First prize :

Fiddler’s songs (Песни скрипача), 2013, by Vladimir GERCHIKOV (Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ)

Meilleure direction d'acteurs :

Brothers and birds (Братья и птицы), 2013, by Svetlana BYCHENKO (Светлана БЫЧЕНКО)

Jury Prize :

Peasant Story (Крестьянская история), 2013, by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО)

Nepal forever (Непал форева), 2013, by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА)

Washtub, Skis, Bicycle (Корыто, лыжи, велосипед), 2013, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)