Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

For 2012

Moscow (Russia) - 02 April 2013 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Kokoko, 2012

(Кококо)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)


The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


White Tiger, 2012

(Белый тигр)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Anton's Right Here, 2012

(Антон тут рядом)


Liubov ARKUS
(Любовь АРКУС)


Winter, Go away, 2012

(Зима, уходи)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)


Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


A Long Bridge in the Rright Direction, 2012

(Длинный мост в нужну сторону)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Immortal, 2012

(Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный)


Mikhail ALDACHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН)


Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)


Skazka pro yolochka, 2011

(Сказка про елочку)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)


Snow-Covered Horseman, 2011

(Заснеженный всадник)


Aleksey TURKUS
(Алексей ТУРКУС)



Best Director Nominees


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Atonement, 2012

(Искупление)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Atonement, 2012

(Искупление)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Actor Nominees


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


SoulLess, 2011

(ДухLess)


Roman PRYGUNOV
(Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)



Best Actress Nominees


Kokoko, 2012

(Кококо)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby, 2011

(Я буду рядом)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)



Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees


Atonement, 2012

(Искупление)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)


The Admirer, 2011

(Поклонница)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)



Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)



Nominees for the discovery of the year


In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)






Awards


Best feature film :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best documentary :

Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом), 2012, by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС)

Best Animation film :

Immortal (Гора самоцветов. Бессмертный), 2012, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best directing :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri RAISKY for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best actor :

Anton ADASINSKY for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Maksim SUKHANOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best actress :

Rosa KHAYRULLINA for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey FEVRALYOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Andrei PANIN for the film Atonement (Искупление), 2012, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana DRUBICH for the film Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale (Последняя сказка Риты), 2012, by Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Discovery of the year :

Aleksey ANDRIANOV for the film Spy (Шпион), 2012, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)