Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

For 1996

Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 1996 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


To Love as Russians Do - 2, 1996

(Любить по-русски 2)


Yevgeni MATVEYEV
(Евгений МАТВЕЕВ)


Yermak, 1996

(Ермак)


Vladimir KRASNOPOLSKY (Владимир КРАСНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Valery USKOV (Валерий УСКОВ)


Summer People, 1995

(Летние люди)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)



Best Documentary Nominees


Lyoshkin lug, 2008

(Лешкин луг)


Aleksey POGREBNOY
(Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ)


Cinema Address:Krasnogorsk, 1996

(Адрес кино - Красногорск)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)


Sergei Eisenstein. Autobiography, 1996

(Сергей Эйзенштейн. Автобиография)


Oleg KOVALOV
(Олег КОВАЛОВ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Abraham, 1996

(Авраам)


Natalya DABIZHA
(Наталия ДАБИЖА)


Pilot-Brothers cook macaroni for breakfast, 1996

(Братья Пилоты готовят на завтрак макарончики)


Aleksandr TATARSKY
(Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ)


The Mermaid, 1996

(Русалка)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


Arrival of a Train, 1995

(Прибытие поезда)


Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН)

Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)


Summer People, 1995

(Летние люди)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


Crusader, 1995

(Крестоносец)


Aleksandr INSHAKOV (Александр ИНШАКОВ)

Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ)


Odinokiy igrok, 1995

(Одинокий игрок)


Vladimir BASOV jr. (Владимир БАСОВ мл.)

Olga BASOVA (Ольга БАСОВА )



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


The Pilots’ Scientific Section, 1996

(Научная секция пилотов)


Andrei I.
(Андрей И.)


Summer People, 1995

(Летние люди)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)



Best Music Nominees


Muzhchina dlya molodoy zhenshchniny, 1996

(Мужчина для молодой женщины)


Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)

Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)


The Pilots’ Scientific Section, 1996

(Научная секция пилотов)


Andrei I.
(Андрей И.)


Summer People, 1995

(Летние люди)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Kariera Arturo Ui. Novaya versia, 1996

(Карьера Артуро Уи. Новая версия)


Boris BLANK
(Борис БЛАНК)


Prisoner of the Mountains, 1996

(Кавказский пленник)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


Yermak, 1996

(Ермак)


Vladimir KRASNOPOLSKY (Владимир КРАСНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Valery USKOV (Валерий УСКОВ)



Best Actress Nominees


Hello, Boobies!, 1996

(Привет, дуралеи)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


President i evo zhenshchina, 1996

(President и его женщина)


Yelena RAISKAIA
(Елена РАЙСКАЯ)


The Fundamental and Pitiful Look, 1996

(Принципиальный и жалостливый взгляд)


Aleksandr SUKHOCHEV
(Александр СУХОЧЕВ)






Awards


Best feature film :

Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Best documentary :

Sergei Eisenstein. Autobiography (Сергей Эйзенштейн. Автобиография), 1996, by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ)

Best Animation film :

Pilot-Brothers cook macaroni for breakfast (Братья Пилоты готовят на завтрак макарончики), 1996, by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ)

Best directing :

Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Sergey BODROV for the film Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Arif ALIEV for the film Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Boris GILLER for the film Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Igor KLEBANOV for the film The Pilots’ Scientific Section (Научная секция пилотов), 1996, by Andrei I. (Андрей И.)

Best Set Decoration :

Boris BLANK for the film Kariera Arturo Ui. Novaya versia (Карьера Артуро Уи. Новая версия), 1996, by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК)

Vladimir GUDILIN for the film Kariera Arturo Ui. Novaya versia (Карьера Артуро Уи. Новая версия), 1996, by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК)

Best music :

Mikael TARIVERDIEV for the film Summer People (Летние люди), 1995, by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК)

Best actor :

Sergey BODROV (jr.) for the film Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Oleg MENSHIKOV for the film Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Best actress :

Yelena SAFONOVA for the film President i evo zhenshchina (President и его женщина), 1996, by Yelena RAISKAIA (Елена РАЙСКАЯ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Mikhail GLUZSKY for the film Muzhchina dlya molodoy zhenshchniny (Мужчина для молодой женщины), 1996, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)