Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Golden Eagle awards

For 2002

Moscow (Russia) - 25 January 2003 -

http://www.kinoacademy.ru/

2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004



 

Page under construction


Best Feature Film nominees


House of Fools, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Pisma k Elbe, 2002

(Письма к Эльзе)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


War, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Director Nominees


House of Fools, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The River, 2002

(Река)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter, 2001

(Сказ про Федота-стрельца)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)



Best Music Nominees


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


Dikarka, 2001

(Дикарка)


Yuri PAVLOV
(Юрий ПАВЛОВ)


Ostanovka po trebovaniyu, 2000

(Остановка по требованию)


Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Afterburner, 2001

(Форсаж)


Natalya GUGUYEVA
(Наталия ГУГУЕВА)


Andrey Bely.Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya, 2001

(Андрей Белый. Охота на ангела, или Четыре любви поэта и прорицателя)


Andrei OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ)


Live and Be Happy, 2001

(Живи и радуйся)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Cats under the Rain, 2001

(Кошки под дождем)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


Greetings from Kislovodsk, 2000

(Привет из Кисловодска)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)



Other Nominees


Spartak i Kalashnikov, 2002

(Спартак и Калашников)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


April, 2001

(Апрель)


Konstantin MURZENKO
(Константин МУРЗЕНКО)


Dalnoboyshchiki, 2001

(Дальнобойщики)


Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО)

Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)


Rostov-papa, 2001

(Ростов-папа)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


Two Drivers, 2001

(Ехали два шофера)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)






Awards


Best feature film :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best directing :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

First feature film Prize :

Spartak i Kalashnikov (Спартак и Калашников), 2002, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri NEVSKY for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Pavel NOVIKOV for the film The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best actress :

Natalia GUNDAREVA for the film Rostov-papa (Ростов-папа), 2001, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor BYCHKOV for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Olga VOLKOVA for the film The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladislav GALKIN for the film Dalnoboyshchiki (Дальнобойщики), 2001, by Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО), Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)