Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

For 1997

Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 1997 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Brother, 1997

(Брат)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


The Dancer’s Time, 1997

(Время танцора)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Thief, 1997

(Вор)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Bozhestvennaya Zhizel, 1997

(Божественная Жизель)


Maya MERKEL
(Майя МЕРКЕЛЬ)


Vozhdi, 1997

(Вожди)


Galina YEVTUSHENKO
(Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)


Wednesday 19.07.1961, 1997

(Среда 19.07.1961)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)


Zri v koren, 1997

(Зри в корень)


Vladimir GERCHIKOV
(Владимир ГЕРЧИКОВ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


A Long Voyage, 1998

(Долгое путешествие)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


A Magic Painbrush, 1997

(Волшебная кисточка)


Valery UGAROV
(Валерий УГАРОВ)


The Night Before Christmas, 1997

(Ночь перед рождеством)


Yekaterina MIKHAILOVA
(Екатерина МИХАЙЛОВА)



Best Director Nominees


In that Country, 1997

(В той стране)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


The Dancer’s Time, 1997

(Время танцора)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Thief, 1997

(Вор)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


In that Country, 1997

(В той стране)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


The Dancer’s Time, 1997

(Время танцора)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Thief, 1997

(Вор)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Malenkaya printsessa, 1997

(Маленькая принцесса)


Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV
(Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ)


Mother and Son, 1997

(Мать и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


The Thief, 1997

(Вор)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


Three Stories, 1997

(Три истории)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Best Music Nominees


Don Quixote comes back, 1997

(Дон Кихот возвращается)


Oleg GRIGOROVICH (Олег ГРИГОРОВИЧ)

Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ)


The Thief, 1997

(Вор)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


Tsarevich Alexei, 1997

(Царевич Алексей)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Malenkaya printsessa, 1997

(Маленькая принцесса)


Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV
(Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ)


The Thief, 1997

(Вор)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


Tsarevich Alexei, 1997

(Царевич Алексей)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)






Awards


Best feature film :

The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Best documentary :

Wednesday 19.07.1961 (Среда 19.07.1961), 1997, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

A Long Voyage (Долгое путешествие), 1998, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Best directing :

The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film The Dancer’s Time (Время танцора), 1997, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksandr ANTIPENKO for the film Malenkaya printsessa (Маленькая принцесса), 1997, by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ)

Best music :

Vladimir DASHKEVICH for the film The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey KOKOVKIN for the film Tsarevich Alexei (Царевич Алексей), 1997, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Valery YURKEVICH for the film Tsarevich Alexei (Царевич Алексей), 1997, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actor :

Vladimir MASHKOV for the film The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Best actress :

Yekaterina REDNIKOVA for the film The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Zurab KIPSHIDZE for the film The Dancer’s Time (Время танцора), 1997, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Marina LADYNINA : Prize of Honour