Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


11st International debut film festival

Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 22 February 2013 - 28 February 2013

http://ugrafest.ru/

2017 2016 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004



 

Russian or Soviet films

International competition


The Sea, 2012

(Море)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)



First Russian Films


1210, 2012

(1210)


Arseni GONCHUKOV
(Арсений ГОНЧУКОВ)


Astronautics, 2012

(Космонавтика)


Maksim TROFIMOV
(Максим ТРОФИМОВ)


Desyatka, 2012

(Десятка)


Vladimir KOZLOV (2)
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ (2))


Doctor, 2012

(Доктор)


Vladimir PANKOV (2)
(Владимир ПАНКОВ (2))


Dublor, 2012

(Дублёр)


Yevgeni ABYZOV
(Евгений АБЫЗОВ)


Everybody's gone, 2012

(Все ушли)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Everything is Easy, 2012

(Все просто)


Sonia KARPUNINA
(Соня КАРПУНИНА)


Five Stars, 2012

(Пять звезд)


Vyacheslav YAKOVLEV
(Вячеслав ЯКОВЛЕВ)


I give You My Word, 2012

(Частное пионерское)


Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY
(Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ)


Muzhchina s garantiey, 2012

(Мужчина с гарантией)


Artiom AKSENYONKO
(Артем АКСЕНЕНКО)


Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)


The Day, 2012

(День)


Aleksandr MONTOV
(Александр МОНТОВ)


Zveno, 2012

(Звено)


Roman ROMANOVSKY
(Роман РОМАНОВСКИЙ)



Sibirian Euphoria


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Cinema for all


A Step Twowards, 2012

(Шаг навстречу)


Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
(Татьяна ХОМУТОВА)


Dvoynoe prevozmoganie, 2012

(Двойное превозмогание)


Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
(Татьяна ХОМУТОВА)


Other People, 2010

(Другие люди)


Aleksandr MONTOV
(Александр МОНТОВ)



Films for children and teenagers


Casting dlya zlodeya, 2012

(Кастинг для злодея)


Natalia MAKAROVA
(Наталья МАКАРОВА)


Men's Women's Game, 2012

(Мужская женская игра)


Mariya MAKHANKO
(Мария МАХАНЬКО)


Vozhd Raznokozhikh, 2012

(Вождь Разнокожих)


Egor ANASHKIN
(Егор АНАШКИН)


Angel, 2011

(Ангел)


Dmitriy FEDOROV
(Дмитрий ФЕДОРОВ)


Skazka pro yolochka, 2011

(Сказка про елочку)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)



Retrospective


My Love, 2006

(Моя любовь)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


The Old Man and the Sea, 1999

(Старик и море)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


The Mermaid, 1996

(Русалка)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


Dream of a ridiculous man, 1992

(Сон смешного человека)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


The Cow, 1989

(Корова)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)



Retrospective : Sport


Break, 1985

(Брэк)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)


Speed, 1983

(Скорость)


Dmitriy SVETOZAROV
(Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ)


Sport, sport, sport, 1970

(Спорт , спорт , спорт)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)


The First Glove, 1946

(Первая перчатка)


Andrei FROLOV
(Андрей ФРОЛОВ)


The Goalkeeper, 1936

(Вратарь)


Semyon TIMOSHENKO
(Семён ТИМОШЕНКО)



Programme "Choice of Critics"


Schizo, 2004

(Шиzа)


Gulshad OMAROVA
(Гульшад ОМАРОВА)


The Goddess, 2004

(Богиня: как я полюбила)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


Roads to Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Spartak i Kalashnikov, 2002

(Спартак и Калашников)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Sisters, 2001

(Сестры)


Sergey BODROV (jr.)
(Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.))


Net smerti dlya menya, 2000

(Нет смерти для меня)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)



Other films


Программа фильмов для детей Открытого российского фестиваля анимационного кино в Суздале;
Программа анимационных фильмов Студии Мастерфильм;
Программа анимационных фильмов Студии Союзмультфильм;
Программа анимационных фильмов Студии Анимаккорд;



Awards


Special Jury prize :

The Sea (Море), 2012, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)

Gazprom Award :

The Sea (Море), 2012, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)

Audience Award :

I give You My Word (Частное пионерское), 2012, by Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ)

Golden Award :

First Russian Films

Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Siver Award :

First Russian Films

Spy (Шпион), 2012, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)

Bronze Award :

First Russian Films

Desyatka (Десятка), 2012, by Vladimir KOZLOV (2) (Владимир КОЗЛОВ (2))

Best actor :

First Russian Films

Aleksandr MONTOV for the film The Day (День), 2012, by Aleksandr MONTOV (Александр МОНТОВ)

Best actress :

First Russian Films

Sonia KARPUNINA for the film Everything is Easy (Все просто), 2012, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА)

Best Cinematography :

Denis ALARCON-RAMIREZ for the film Spy (Шпион), 2012, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)