Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 1999 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Documentary Nominees


Chastnye khroniki. Monolog, 1999

(Частные хроники. Монолог)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)


Highway, 1999

(Трасса)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)


Lacrimoza, 1999

(Лакримоза / Lacrimoza)


Tatyana SKABARD
(Татьяна СКАБАРД)



Best Animation Film Nominees


An Apple Tree With Golden Apples, 1999

(Дерево с золотыми яблоками)


Natalya DABIZHA
(Наталия ДАБИЖА)


Kolobok (2), 1999

(Колобок (2))


Nikolay BOGAYEVSKY
(Николай БОГАЕВСКИЙ)


Faraon, 1998

(Фараон)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Who If Not Us, 1998

(Кто, если не мы)


Valery PRIYOMYKHOV
(Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Who If Not Us, 1998

(Кто, если не мы)


Valery PRIYOMYKHOV
(Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Nebo v almazakh, 1998

(Небо в алмазах)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Music Nominees


Mama, 1999

(Мама)


Denis EVSTIGNEYEV
(Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ)


The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Nebo v almazakh, 1998

(Небо в алмазах)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)






Awards


Best feature film :

Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best documentary :

Highway (Трасса), 1999, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Best Animation film :

Faraon (Фараон), 1998, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best directing :

Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Screenplay :

Valery PRIYOMYKHOV for the film Who If Not Us (Кто, если не мы), 1998, by Valery PRIYOMYKHOV (Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Vladimir ILIN (2) for the film Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best music :

Andrei PETROV for the film Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir SVETOZAROV for the film Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Georgi KROPACHEV for the film Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Mikhail GERASIMOV for the film Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best actor :

Mikhail ULIANOV for the film The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment (Ворошиловский стрелок), 1999, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best actress :

Nina USATOVA for the film Barak (Барак), 1999, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Leonid YARMOLNIK for the film Barak (Барак), 1999, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Mikhail SHVEITSER : Prize of Honour