Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 20 December 2012 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best First Film Nominees


Doctor, 2012

(Доктор)


Vladimir PANKOV (2)
(Владимир ПАНКОВ (2))


Everybody's gone, 2012

(Все ушли)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Young Critic Award "Golos" Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)



Other Nominees


Anton's Right Here, 2012

(Антон тут рядом)


Liubov ARKUS
(Любовь АРКУС)


For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)


Winter, Go away, 2012

(Зима, уходи)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)


I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby, 2011

(Я буду рядом)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)


Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)


Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)






Awards


Best film :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best directing :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Yuri ARABOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV for the film Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey FEVRALYOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best music :

Anjey PETRAS for the film Short Stories (Рассказы), 2012, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Best actress :

Mariya SHALAYEVA for the film I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby (Я буду рядом), 2011, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ)

Best actor :

Vladimir SVIRSKY for the film In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Olga LAPCHINA for the film Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Anton ADASINSKY for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best first film :

Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best documentary :

Vivan las antipodas! (Да здравствуют антиподы!), 2011, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away (Пишто уезжает), 2011, by Sonia KENDEL (Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)

Prize Miron CHERNEKO :

Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом), 2012, by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС)

Event of the Year :

For Marx (За Маркса), 2012, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА)

Winter, Go away (Зима, уходи), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

Me Too / I want too (Я тоже хочу), 2012, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)