Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


6th Moscow Short Film Festival ''Debut Movie'' : MSFF

Moscow (Russia) - 29 November 2012 - 04 December 2012

http://www.msff.ru/

2011 2008



 

Russian films

Feature Film Competition


Kid, 2012

(Малыш)


Vladimir KOSHENKOV
(Владимир КОШЕНКОВ)


My delili apelsin, 2012

(Мы делили апельсин)


Daria NOSIK (Дарья НОСИК)

Yekaterina NOSIK (Екатерина НОСИК)


One Minute, 2012

(Одна минута)


Yelena GALYANINA
(Елена ГАЛЯНИНА)


Vtoroe dykhanie, 2012

(Второе дыхание)


Sergey TSYSS
(Сергей ЦЫСС)


Chippendale, 2011

(Чиппендейл)


Kamila SAFINA
(Камила САФИНА)



Documentary Competition


Lyudi na kholme, 2012

(Люди на холме)


Gleb KLISHEVICH
(Глеб КЛИШЕВИЧ)


Skazanie o narode Keto, 2012

(Сказание о народе Кето)


Artur KHIMCHENKO
(Артур ХИМЧЕНКО)


The House of the Most Beautiful Morning, 2012

(Дом самого красивого утра)


Yevgeni KHOVAYEV
(Евгений ХОВАЕВ)


Crisis, 2011

(Кризис)


Eduard BORDUKOV
(Эдуард БОРДУКОВ)



Animation Film Competition


On the Wing / Migrant, 2012

(Перелетная)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)


The Boy and the Fox, 2012

(Мальчик и Лис)


Svetlana TUGAYBEY
(Светлана ТУГАЙБЕЙ)


The mole at the sea, 2012

(Крот на море)


Anna KADYKOVA
(Анна КАДЫКОВА)


The Puppet, 2012

(Кукла)


Yevgeniya SHLEGEL
(Евгения ШЛЕГЕЛЬ)


Kostya, 2011

(Костя)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)



Out of competition


Letter to Mother, 2012

(Письмо к матери)


Ira PREMA
(Ира ПРЕМА)


Odin Bezumnyy vecher iz zhizni gospodina P, 2012

(Один безумный вечер из жизни господина Пъ)


Aleksandr RATI
(Александр РАТИЙ)


The Lighthouse, 2012

(Маяк)


Fariz AKHMEDOV
(Фариз АХМЕДОВ)


Zhitel neftyanogo goroda, 2012

(Житель нефтяного города)


Ayshad SAFARALIEV
(Айшад САФАРАЛИЕВ)


Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)


Poyushchaya Nadezhda, 2011

(Поющая Надежда)


Alena SURZHIKOVA
(Алена СУРЖИКОВА)


The Last Sip, 2011

(Последний глоток)


Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY
(Георгий БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)



Experimental cinema


Devushka-skelet, 2012

(Девушка-скелет)


Stefania DVOYAK
(Стефания ДВОЯК)


Korabli, 2012

(Корабли)


Anna AVANESOVA
(Анна АВАНЕСОВА)


Peyzazh s peskom yashchikom, 2012

(Пейзаж с песком и ящиком)


Grigori KHISHKO
(Григорий ХИШКО)


Flegeton, 2011

(Флегетон)


Vadim VATAGIN
(Вадим ВАТАГИН)