Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


12th International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana"

Perm (Russia) - 10 October 2012 - 15 October 2012

http://www.flahertiana.ru

2016 2015 2014 2011 2010 2009 2008



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone, 2011

(Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне)


Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV
(Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)



Cinema from Russia


Chemists, 2012

(Химики)


Dmitriy ZAVILGELSKY
(Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ)


Lost Boys, 2012

(Lost Boys)


Varvara OBROSOVA
(Варвара ОБРОСОВА)


Lyubov and Sasha, 2012

(Любовь и Саша)


Alena SAVYUK
(Алена САВЮК)


No Problem, 2012

(Нет проблем)


Taisya RESHETNIKOVA
(Таисия РЕШЕТНИКОВА)


Pianism, 2012

(Пианизм)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


The «Hercules» Yana, 2012

(Яна "Богатырь")


Yelena SERYOGINA
(Елена СЕРЕГИНА)


The Breath of the Tundra, 2012

(Дыхание тундры)


Mikhail GOROBCHUK
(Михаил ГОРОБЧУК)


The Road to Hell, 2012

(Дорога в ад)


Svetlana SIGALAYEVA
(Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА)


The Stop, 2012

(Остановка)


Marina CHUVAYLOVA
(Марина ЧУВАЙЛОВА)


Wide Embrace, 2012

(Широкие объятия)


Yulia KISELYOVA
(Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА)


Art on the Fingertips, 2011

(Искусство на кончиках пальцев)


Aleksey POGREBNOY
(Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ)


Off We Go! / Clear Prop, 2011

(От винта!)


Tatyana KONSTANTINOVA
(Татьяна КОНСТАНТИНОВА)


Punishment Without Crime, 2011

(Наказание без преступления)


Irina ZAYTSEVA
(Ирина ЗАЙЦЕВА)


Triumph, 2010

(Победа)


Aleksandr KUPRIN
(Александр КУПРИН)



Tofik SHAKHVERDIEV's Recital


Sex in the Middle of the Audience Hall, 2012

(Секс в середине зала)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


What Kind of People Are Our Children?, 2012

(Что за люди наши дети?)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)



My "Short Course..."


Menu of 1945, 2012

(Меню 1945 года)


Boris KARADZHEV
(Борис КАРАДЖЕВ)


On the Alleys of the Central Park, 2011

(На аллеях центрального парка…)


Boris KARADZHEV
(Борис КАРАДЖЕВ)


The walls of “Moscow”, 2004

(У стен «Москвы»)


Boris KARADZHEV
(Борис КАРАДЖЕВ)



School Films


All whom I love I will take with me / Everybody I love I will take with me, 2012

(Всех, кого люблю, возьму с собой)


Grigori RYABUSHEV
(Григорий РЯБУШЕВ)


It is impossible to blow up planets, 2012

(Не получается взрывать планеты)


Natasha GOBS
(Наташа ГОБС)


Artel, 2011

(Артель)


Vera DANCHENKO
(Вера ДАНЧЕНКО)


Hox did I Eat my Scholarship, 2011

(Как я съел свою стипендию)


Pavel AFANASYEV
(Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ)


Queen Margo, 2011

(Королева Марго)


Aleksandra OREKHOVA
(Александра ОРЕХОВА)


The Testament / Precept, 2011

(Завет)


Arina OKHLOPKOVA
(Арина ОХЛОПКОВА)


Way Home, 2011

(Дорога домой)


Yulia KARMAZ
(Юлия КАРМАЗ)


Army dreams, 2010

(Army dreams)


Yevgeniya MONTANYA IBANES
(Евгения МОНТАНЬЯ ИБАНЬЕС)


Only At Once / Only Now, 2010

(Только сейчас)


Vladimir SOROKIN (2)
(Владимир СОРОКИН (2))



The best


Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)



Retrospective


Fall of Ikar, 2003

(Падение Икара)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


Live and Be Happy, 2001

(Живи и радуйся)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


Homeland / The Native Land, 1997

(Родная сторона)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


Evening Bells, 1993

(Вечерний звон)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


When the sky opens, 1991

(Когда открывается небо)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


Bay of Yurgens, 1990

(Бухта Юргенса)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


The Circle of Love, 1989

(Круг любви)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)


The Flute, 1989

(Флейта)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)



Films of Jury members


Yaptik-Hasse, 2006

(Яптик-Хэсэ)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)



Special Programme

THE PROGRAM OF RUSSIAN STATE FILM AND PHOTO ARCHIVE / РГАКФД

- Gods as people (Боги как люди), 1986, documentary, 10 min., by E. MUKHIN (Э. МУХИН)
- The Kama River. Prelude to Winter … (Кама. Прелюдия зимы…), 1976, documentary, 20 min., by V. KUZNETSOV (В. КУЗНЕЦОВ)
- Kama 66 (Кама, 66), 1966, documentary, 20 min., by Anatoli STREMYAKOV (Анатолий СТРЕМЯКОВ)
- Along the Kama River (По Каме-реке), 1953, documentary, 30 min., by Zoya TULUBIEVA (Зоя ТУЛУБЬЕВА)
- Molotov City Under Construction (Город Молотов строится), 1950, documentary, 10 min., by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ)
- Jubilee celebrations in memory of the 100th anniversary of Patriotic war 1812, in Highest presence (1912).




Awards


Audience Award :

Wide Embrace (Широкие объятия), 2012, by Yulia KISELYOVA (Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА)