Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


8th International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA

St Petersburg (Russia) - 27 July 2012 - 03 August 2012

http://www.artbereg.ru/ - http://www.opencinemafest.ru/enter.html

2013 2011 2010



 

Russian films

Feature Film Competition


Road to, 2012

(Дорога на)


Taisya IGUMENTSEVA
(Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА)


Victory Day, 2012

(День Победы)


Igor GRINYAKIN
(Игорь ГРИНЯКИН)


Legs are atavistic, 2011

(Ноги - атавизм)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)



Documentary Competition


Bronsky, 2012

(Бронский)


Konstantin SELIN
(Константин СЕЛИН)


The Road to Hell, 2012

(Дорога в ад)


Svetlana SIGALAYEVA
(Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА)


Inside a Square Circle, 2011

(Внутри квадратного круга)


Valery SHEVCHENKO
(Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)


Petersburg Dolls, 2011

(Петербургские куклы)


Sergey LANDO
(Сергей ЛАНДО)



Animation Film Competition


Chinti, 2012

(Чинти)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)


I Saw Mice Burying a Cat, 2011

(Я видел, как мыши кота хоронили)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)


Itsikhitanantsu, 2011

(Ицихитананцу)


Natalia RYSS
(Наталья РЫСС)


Offside, 2011

(Вне игры)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)



Experimental cinema


HARMS, 2012

(HARMS)


Olga VINOGRADOVA (2)
(Ольга ВИНОГРАДОВА (2))


Hermeneutics, 2012

(Герменевтика)


Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2)
(Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2))



 


Away, 2012

(В путь)


Anna SARUKHANOVA
(Анна САРУХАНОВА)


Noise, 2012

(Шум)


Tatyana POLIEKTOVA (Татьяна ПОЛИЕКТОВА)

Olga POLIEKTOVA (Ольга ПОЛИЕКТОВА)


The Log, 2012

(Полено)


Aleksey ROMANOV
(Алексей РОМАНОВ)


The Whore, 2012

(Шлюха)


Dmitriy SUVOROV
(Дмитрий СУВОРОВ)


Cabbagemincer, 2011

(Капусторуб)


Vadim VINER
(Вадим ВИНЕР)


Kostya, 2011

(Костя)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)


The Story about Eugenia and me, 2011

(Сказание о нас с Евгенией)


Anton BILZHO
(Антон БИЛЬЖО)


Umba-Umba, 2011

(Умба-Умба)


Konstantin BRILLIANTOV
(Константин БРИЛЛИАНТОВ)


Ambitious, 2010

(Енмеш)


Aynur ASKAROV
(Айнур АСКАРОВ)


Bang!, 2010

(Бах)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)


Earrings, 2010

(Сережки)


Kamila SAFINA
(Камила САФИНА)






Awards


Best Feature Short :

Victory Day (День Победы), 2012, by Igor GRINYAKIN (Игорь ГРИНЯКИН)

Best short documentary film :

Inside a Square Circle (Внутри квадратного круга), 2011, by Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)

Special Prize :

Legs are atavistic (Ноги - атавизм), 2011, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Special mention :

Road to (Дорога на), 2012, by Taisya IGUMENTSEVA (Таисия ИГУМЕНЦЕВА)

Award :

Ambitious (Енмеш), 2010, by Aynur ASKAROV (Айнур АСКАРОВ)

Special mention :

Kostya (Костя), 2011, by Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Special Prize :

Chinti (Чинти), 2012, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Hermeneutics (Герменевтика), 2012, by Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2) (Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2))

HARMS (HARMS), 2012, by Olga VINOGRADOVA (2) (Ольга ВИНОГРАДОВА (2))

Bronsky (Бронский), 2012, by Konstantin SELIN (Константин СЕЛИН)