Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


20th Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg

Vyborg (Russia) - 12 August 2012 - 19 August 2012

http://okno-filmfest.ru/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



 

Opening film


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)



Closing film


Love with an Accent, 2012

(Любовь с акцентом)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕЙШВИЛИ)



Full-length feature film competition


Conversation, 2012

(Разговоp)


Sergey KOMAROV (2)
(Сергей КОМАРОВ (2))


Doctor, 2012

(Доктор)


Vladimir PANKOV (2)
(Владимир ПАНКОВ (2))


Entropy (House-2012), 2012

(Энтропия (Дом-2012))


Mariya SAAKIAN
(Мария СААКЯН)


Everybody's gone, 2012

(Все ушли)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Everything is Easy, 2012

(Все просто)


Sonia KARPUNINA
(Соня КАРПУНИНА)


Five Stars, 2012

(Пять звезд)


Vyacheslav YAKOVLEV
(Вячеслав ЯКОВЛЕВ)


Shopping-tour, 2012

(Шопинг-тур)


Mikhail BRASHINSKY
(Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ)


Six, 2012

(6)


Timur SHIN
(Тимур ШИН)


The Nightingale-Robber, 2012

(Соловей-разбойник)


Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)


The Admirer, 2011

(Поклонница)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)



Competition : "Vyborg Account"


For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)


In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby, 2011

(Я буду рядом)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)



Premières of the autumn


Muzhchina s garantiey, 2012

(Мужчина с гарантией)


Artiom AKSENYONKO
(Артем АКСЕНЕНКО)


This is what happens to me, 2012

(Со мною вот что происходит)


Viktor SHAMIROV
(Виктор ШАМИРОВ)


Till Night Do Us Part, 2012

(Пока ночь не разлучит)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Vozhd Raznokozhikh, 2012

(Вождь Разнокожих)


Egor ANASHKIN
(Егор АНАШКИН)



Documentary Competition


A Profitable business, 2012

(Доходный промысел)


Vladimir EYSNER
(Владимир ЭЙСНЕР)


Bryusov, 2012

(Брюсов)


Samvel MATOSYAN
(Самвел МАТОСЯН)


Good Morning, Mitrovica, 2012

(Доброе Утро, Митровица!)


Irina URALSKAYA
(Ирина УРАЛЬСКАЯ)


Hair, 2012

(Волосы)


Anna DRANITSYNA
(Анна ДРАНИЦЫНА)


If It Were Not For Kolya Shatrov, 2012

(Если бы не Коля Шатров)


Natalia NAZAROVA (2)
(Наталья НАЗАРОВА (2))


Lotsman vo vremeni, 2012

(Лоцман во времени)


Aleksandr KISELYOV (2)
(Александр КИСЕЛЕВ (2))


Lyudi na kholme, 2012

(Люди на холме)


Gleb KLISHEVICH
(Глеб КЛИШЕВИЧ)


Moya rodnaya Aliki, 2012

(Моя родная Алики)


Lyudmila SMELYANSKAYA
(Людмила СМЕЛЯНСКАЯ)


Pianism, 2012

(Пианизм)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)


Pust v drugbkh nasha zhizn povtoritsya, 2012

(Пусть в других наша жизнь повторится)


Georgi MOLODTSOV
(Георгий МОЛОДЦОВ)


Rada, 2012

(Рада)


Vsevolod SUDEYKO
(Всеволод СУДЕЙКО)


Rolan makes movies, 2012

(Ролан снимает кино)


Anton VERSTAKOV
(Антон ВЕРСТАКОВ )


Rossiya. Positiv, 2012

(Россия. Позитив)


Ashot JAZOYAN (Ашот ДЖАЗОЯН)

Armand YERITSYAN (Арман ЕРИЦЯН)


Schastlivchiki 60-kh, 2012

(Счастливчики 60-х)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)


Sozidayushchaya vera, 2012

(Созидающая вера)


Aleksandr BOBROVITSKY
(Александр БОБРОВИЦКИЙ)


Spasitelnoe milocerdie: iskuplenie, 2012

(Спасительное милосредие: искупление)


Usman SAPAROV
(Усман САПАРОВ)


The House of the Most Beautiful Morning, 2012

(Дом самого красивого утра)


Yevgeni KHOVAYEV
(Евгений ХОВАЕВ)


The Lemon Seller, 2012

(Продавец лимонов)


Maksim YAKUBSON
(Максим ЯКУБСОН)


The Movie is Over / Cinema is Over, 2012

(Кино кончилось)


Irina VASILYEVA
(Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА)


The Road to Hell, 2012

(Дорога в ад)


Svetlana SIGALAYEVA
(Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА)


What Kind of People Are Our Children?, 2012

(Что за люди наши дети?)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


Inside a Square Circle, 2011

(Внутри квадратного круга)


Valery SHEVCHENKO
(Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)


Leningradka, 2011

(Ленинградка)


Lyudmila SHAKHT
(Людмила ШАХТ)


Lesha, 2011

(Леша)


Yelena DEMIDOVA
(Елена ДЕМИДОВА)


Na mne krovi net, 2011

(На мне крови нет)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)


Odin, 2011

(Один)


Olesia FOKINA
(Олеся ФОКИНА)


Okruzhayushchiy mir, 2011

(Окружающий мир)


Andrei SEMASHKO (Андрей СЕМАШКО)

Anton UTKIN (Антон УТКИН)


Pariah, 2011

(Пария)


Anton TAYSHIRIN
(Антон ТАЙШИХИН)


Polyarnyy stalker, 2011

(Полярный сталкер)


Andrei MAKARENKOV
(Андрей МАКАРЕНКОВ)


The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone, 2011

(Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне)


Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV
(Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)


The Makarova Code, 2011

(Код Макаровой)


Sofia KUCHER
(София КУЧЕР)


Valentin Purygin, 2011

(Валентин Пурыгин)


Yelena ORLOVA
(Елена ОРЛОВА)



Cinema for all


Pokhozhdeniya bravogo soldata Schweik, 2012

(Похождения бравого солдата Швейка)


Rinat GAZIZOV
(Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ )


901 kilometers, 2011

(901 километр)


Boris KULOMZIN
(Борис КУЛОМЗИН)



Animation


Chinti, 2012

(Чинти)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)


Elixir of Life, 2012

(Эликсир жизни)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)


It rains, 2012

(Дождь идёт)


Anna SHEPILOVA
(Анна ШЕПИЛОВА)


On the Wing / Migrant, 2012

(Перелетная)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)


Resheto-city, 2012

(Решето-сити)


Svetlana ELCHANINOVA
(Светлана ЕЛЬЧАНИНОВА)


Chaykovsky. Elegy, 2011

(Чайковский. Элегия)


Irina MARGOLINA (Ирина МАРГОЛИНА)

Barri PERVIS (Барри ПЕРВИС)


Festival for Elephants, 2011

(Праздник для слонов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


Green teeth, 2011

(Зеленые зубы)


Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
(Светлана АНДРИАНОВА)


I Saw Mice Burying a Cat, 2011

(Я видел, как мыши кота хоронили)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)


Kostya, 2011

(Костя)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)


My Odd Grand-Father, 2011

(Мой странный дедушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)


Offside, 2011

(Вне игры)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)


Silhouette on the Snow, 2011

(Силуэт на снегу)


Aleksey GORBUNOV (2)
(Алексей ГОРБУНОВ (2))


Skazka pro yolochka, 2011

(Сказка про елочку)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)


Slondike. 2 Donna Juan, 2011

(Слондайк 2. Донна Хуан)


Denis TSYBULKIN
(Денис ЦЫБУЛКИН)


Snow-Covered Horseman, 2011

(Заснеженный всадник)


Aleksey TURKUS
(Алексей ТУРКУС)


The Girl and the Grand-mother, 2011

(Девочка и бабушка)


Dmitriy LAZAREV
(Дмитрий ЛАЗАРЕВ)


The Last Sip, 2011

(Последний глоток)


Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY
(Георгий БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)


The Silly Wolf, 2011

(Глупый волк)


Rim SHARAFUTDINOV
(Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ)


Umba-Umba, 2011

(Умба-Умба)


Konstantin BRILLIANTOV
(Константин БРИЛЛИАНТОВ)



Student Films

- Before the Biginning (Перед началом), 2011, fiction, 20 min., by Aleksandr YEVSYUKOV (Александр ЕВСЮКОВ)
- Far from Childhood (Дальше от детства), 2011, fiction, 25 min., by Aleksandr NOVIKOV (2) (Александр НОВИКОВ (2))
- Gurban / Sacrifice (Гурбан / Жертвоприношение), 2011, fiction, 25 min., by Anar ABASOV (Анар АББАСОВ)
- Road To Sochi (Дорога в Сочи), 2011, fiction, 18 min., by Artiom VOLCHKOV (Артем ВОЛЧКОВ)
- Aznif (Азниф), 2010, fiction, 20 min., by Eduard OGANESIAN (Эдуард ОГАНЕСЯН)
- Karusel (Карусель), 2010, fiction, 40 min., by Oleg GALITSY (Олег ГАЛИЦКИЙ)
- Music Lessons (Уроки музыки), 2010, fiction, 13 min., by Nastasia SIMBIRTSEVA (Настасья СИМБИРЦЕВА)
- Bumazhnaya pamyat (Бумажная память), 2009, fiction, 27 min., by Andrei SIMONOV (Андрей СИМОНОВ)
- It Seems to Be Over, But it May Not Be (Это кажется, что прошло, а на самом деле может и не прошло), 2009, fiction, 19 min., by Maksim ZYKOV (Максим ЗЫКОВ)
- Tatra (Татра), 2008, fiction, 29 min., by Ivan GLAZACHEV (Иван ГЛАЗАЧЕВ), Ilya LEUTIN (Илья ЛЕУТИН)




Awards


First prize :

Shopping-tour (Шопинг-тур), 2012, by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ)

Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best actress :

Tatyana KOLGNOVA for the film Shopping-tour (Шопинг-тур), 2012, by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey MACHILSKY for the film Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Diploma :

Doctor (Доктор), 2012, by Vladimir PANKOV (2) (Владимир ПАНКОВ (2))

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Agnia KUZNETSOVA for the film Everything is Easy (Все просто), 2012, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА)

Best documentary :

The Movie is Over / Cinema is Over (Кино кончилось), 2012, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА)

Special Jury prize :

Rossiya. Positiv (Россия. Позитив), 2012, by Ashot JAZOYAN (Ашот ДЖАЗОЯН), Armand YERITSYAN (Арман ЕРИЦЯН)

Diploma :

Na mne krovi net (На мне крови нет), 2011, by Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО)

Lesha (Леша), 2011, by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА)

Best Animation film :

Snow-Covered Horseman (Заснеженный всадник), 2011, by Aleksey TURKUS (Алексей ТУРКУС)

Special Jury prize :

I Saw Mice Burying a Cat (Я видел, как мыши кота хоронили), 2011, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Diploma :

Umba-Umba (Умба-Умба), 2011, by Konstantin BRILLIANTOV (Константин БРИЛЛИАНТОВ)

Chinti (Чинти), 2012, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Audience Award :

The Nightingale-Robber (Соловей-разбойник), 2012, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)

Second Audience Award :

The Admirer (Поклонница), 2011, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Third Audience Award :

I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby (Я буду рядом), 2011, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ)

Prize of the Festival President :

The Admirer (Поклонница), 2011, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Prize Stanislav and Andrey Rostotski :

Doctor (Доктор), 2012, by Vladimir PANKOV (2) (Владимир ПАНКОВ (2))

Prix Savva Kulish :

Everything is Easy (Все просто), 2012, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА)

Entropy (House-2012) (Энтропия (Дом-2012)), 2012, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Shopping-tour (Шопинг-тур), 2012, by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ)

Press award :

Sonia KARPUNINA for the film Everything is Easy (Все просто), 2012, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА)

Klim SHIPENKO for the film Everything is Easy (Все просто), 2012, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА)