Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


3rd Independant European Film Festival VOICES

Vologda (Russia) - 06 July 2012 - 10 July 2012

http://www.voices-festival.org

2016 2015 2014 2013 2011 2010



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)



New Russian Cinema


Kokoko, 2012

(Кококо)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


The Convoy, 2012

(Конвой)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)


Gagarinlend, 2011

(Гагаринленд)


Vladimir KOZLOV
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ)


Heart's Boomerang, 2011

(Сердца бумеранг)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)


Mamon-Loban, 2011

(Мамон-Лобан)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)


Siberia, Monamour, 2011

(Сибирь, Монамур)


Slava ROSS
(Слава РОСС)


The Dry Valley, 2011

(Суходол)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)


The Layabouts, 2011

(Бездельники)


Andrei ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)


Twilight Portrait, 2011

(Портрет в сумерках)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)


Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)


Volunteer, 2010

(Доброволец)


Olga KOROTKAYA
(Ольга КОРОТКАЯ)


Commentary on the Past, 2006

(Примечания к прошлому)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)



Gala


In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Gulf Stream Under The Iceberg, 2011

(Гольфстрим под айсбергом)


Yevgeni PASHKEVICH
(Евгений ПАШКЕВИЧ)



 


4 Days in May, 2011

(4 дня в мае)


Achim VON BORRIES
(Ахим ФОН БОРРИС)


Goya, ili Tyazhkiy put poznaniya, 1971

(Гойя, или Тяжкий путь познания)


Konrad VOLF
(Конрад ВОЛЬФ)






Awards


Special Jury prize :

For Marx (За Маркса), 2012, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА)