Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


12th Festival of Central and Eastern Film

Wiesbaden (Germany) - 18 April 2012 - 24 April 2012

http://www.filmfestival-goeast.de/

2017 2016 2015 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


The Beduin, 2011

(Бедуин)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)



Out of competition


Generation P, 2010

(Поколение П)


Viktor GINZBURG
(Виктор ГИНЗБУРГ)


Nostalgia For Window Glass, 2010

(Ностальгия по оконному стеклу)


Valery BALAYAN
(Валерий БАЛАЯН)



Retrospective Lenfilm


Gardens of the Scorpion, 1991

(Сады Скорпиона)


Oleg KOVALOV
(Олег КОВАЛОВ)


Loshad, skripka i nemnozhko nervno, 1991

(Лошадь, скрипка и немножко нервно)


Irina EVTEYEVA
(Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)


The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Playground, 1986

(Детская площадка)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


Priklyucheniya Sherloka Holmsa. Sobaka Baskerviley, 1981

(Приключения Шерлока Холмса. Собака Баскервилей)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)


Cities and Times, 1973

(Города и годы)


Aleksandr ZARKHY
(Александр ЗАРХИ)


The Monologue, 1972

(Монолог)


Ilya AVERBAKH
(Илья АВЕРБАХ)


The Dry Rye Crust, 1971

(Черные сухари)


Herbert RAPPAPORT
(Герберт РАППАПОРТ)


Facing the Judgment of History, 1965

(Перед судом истории)


Friedrich ERMLER
(Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР)


A Big Family, 1954

(Большая семья)


Iosif KHEIFITS
(Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)


Vstrechа s Maksimom, 1941

(Встреча с Максимом)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)


Tale About The Silly Little Mouse, 1940

(Сказка о глупом мышонке)


Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY
(Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)


Dzhyabzha, 1938

(Джябжа)


Mtislav PASHCHENKO
(Мстислав ПАЩЕНКО)


Teremok, 1937

(Теремок)


Aleksandr SINITSYN (Александр СИНИЦЫН)

Vitali SYUMKIN (Виталий СЮМКИН)


Maxim's youth, 1934

(Юность Максима)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


Peasants, 1934

(Крестьяне)


Friedrich ERMLER
(Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР)


Pasifik 231, 1931

(Пасифик 231)


Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY
(Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)


Tale about a Priest and his worker Bada (The Market), 1930

(Сказка о попе и работнике его Балде)


Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY
(Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)


Pochta, 1929

(Почта)


Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY
(Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)


Screws, 1927

(Винтик-шпинтик)


Vladislav TVARDOSKY
(Владислав ТВАРДОВСКИЙ)



Tribute


My Joy, 2010

(Счастье мое)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Northen Light, 2008

(Северный свет)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


The Revue, 2008

(Представление)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Artel, 2006

(Артель)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


The Siege, 2005

(Блокада)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Factory, 2004

(Фабрика)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Landscape, 2003

(Пейзаж)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Portrait, 2002

(Портрет)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Settlement, 2001

(Поселение)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


The Halt / By-Station, 2000

(Полустанок)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Life, Autumn, 1998

(Жизнь, осень)


Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Marat MAGAMBETOV (Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ)


Today We Are Going to Build a House, 1996

(Сегодня мы построим дом)


Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Marat MAGAMBETOV (Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ)






Commentaries and bibliography


- Lenfilm Lives On! The Charm and Curse of Continuity Jeremy HICKS, kinokultura.com, 2012


Awards


First prize :

Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)