Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival

St Petersburg (Russia) - 22 September 2012 - 29 September 2012

http://www.message2man.com

2013 2011 2010 2009 2008



 

Russian or Soviet films

International competition


Playback, 2012

(Плэйбэк)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Curse, 2012

(Проклятие)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)


The Log, 2012

(Полено)


Aleksey ROMANOV
(Алексей РОМАНОВ)


Home : TSA's House, 2011

(Дом ЦIA)


Ruslan MAGOMADOV
(Руслан МАГОМАДОВ)


My Odd Grand-Father, 2011

(Мой странный дедушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)


On The Edge / The Ceiling, 2011

(Потолок)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)



National Competition


28 Years old. Born in USSR, 2012

(28-летние. Рожденные в СССР)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)


Hair, 2012

(Волосы)


Anna DRANITSYNA
(Анна ДРАНИЦЫНА)


I Am The Other You, 2012

(Я - другой ты)


Alissa PINYAYEVA
(Алиса ПИНЯЕВА)


If It Were Not For Kolya Shatrov, 2012

(Если бы не Коля Шатров)


Natalia NAZAROVA (2)
(Наталья НАЗАРОВА (2))


Mama, 2012

(Мама)


Nikita IKONNIKOV
(Никита ИКОННИКОВ)


No Problem, 2012

(Нет проблем)


Taisya RESHETNIKOVA
(Таисия РЕШЕТНИКОВА)


Pomors, 2012

(Поморы)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)


Slowly Up, 2012

(Потихоньку вверх)


Aleksandr ZAVIN
(Александр ЗАВИН)


Stalin Street, 2012

(Улица Сталина)


Gennadi SHEVAROV
(Геннадий ШЕВАРОВ)


The Boys, 2012

(Мальчики (2))


Aleksandra PUSTYNNOVA
(Александра ПУСТЫННОВА)


The Breath of the Tundra, 2012

(Дыхание тундры)


Mikhail GOROBCHUK
(Михаил ГОРОБЧУК)


Artel, 2011

(Артель)


Vera DANCHENKO
(Вера ДАНЧЕНКО)


Diaries of a Happy Man, 2011

(Дневники счастливого человека)


Felix YAKUBSON
(Феликс ЯКУБСОН)


Inside a Square Circle, 2011

(Внутри квадратного круга)


Valery SHEVCHENKO
(Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)


Lost in Russia, 2011

(Затерянные в Росии)


Anatoli BELYAYEVSKOV
(Анатолий БЕЛЯЕВСКОВ)


Milana, 2011

(Милана)


Madina MUSTAFINA
(Мадина МУСТАФИНА)


On The Edge / The Ceiling, 2011

(Потолок)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)


On The Way Home, 2011

(По дороге домой)


Sergey KACHKIN
(Сергей КАЧКИН)


Silver Horse, 2011

(Серебряный конь)


Anatoli BALUYEV
(Анатолий БАЛУЕВ)


The Testament / Precept, 2011

(Завет)


Arina OKHLOPKOVA
(Арина ОХЛОПКОВА)


The Wanderers, 2011

(Странники)


Aleksey SUTORMIN
(Алексей СУТОРМИН)


Time and Place, 2011

(Время и место)


Marat MAGAMBETOV
(Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ)


Woody before Allen, 2011

(Вуди до Аллена)


Masha VASYUKOVA
(Маша ВАСЮКОВА)


Your Entry, 2011

(Ваш выход)


Boris KOLNER
(Борис КОЛЬНЕР)


A Pure Man / The Pure One, 2010

(Чистый человек)


Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA
(Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ)



Stories about us..


Away, 2012

(В путь)


Anna SARUKHANOVA
(Анна САРУХАНОВА)


F5, 2012

(F5)


Timofei ZHALNIN
(Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)


The Smile, 2012

(Улыбка)


Andrei AVERKOV (Андрей АВЕРКОВ)

Pyotr ZABELIN (Пётр ЗАБЕЛИН)


Cabbagemincer, 2011

(Капусторуб)


Vadim VINER
(Вадим ВИНЕР)


Liza's Morning, 2011

(Утро Лизы)


Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)


The Hedgehog, 2011

(Ежик)


Konstantin FAM
(Константин ФАМ)


The Story about Eugenia and me, 2011

(Сказание о нас с Евгенией)


Anton BILZHO
(Антон БИЛЬЖО)


Toothache, 2011

(Зубы на полку)


Yulia SOLOMONOVA (Юлия СОЛОМОНОВА)

Andrei KHARZEYEV (Андрей ХАРЗЕЕВ)



Experimental cinema


1937, 2011

(1937)


Svetozar GOLOVLYOV
(Светозар ГОЛОВЛЕВ)


Slow Sleep, 2010

(Вялость)


Masha SEDYAYEVA
(Маша СЕДЯЕВА)


Abstract ?, 2009

(Abstract ?)


Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2)
(Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2))



Special event


Olympic Report. 1908–1988, 2012

(Олимпийский репортаж. 1908-1988)


Aleksandr MARKOV
(Александр МАРКОВ)


Remembering Calgary, 1988

(Вспоминая Калгари)


Vladimir KONOVALOV
(Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ)


Oh Sport – You Are Peace!, 1980

(О спорт, ты – мир!)


Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ)

Boris RYCHKOV (Борис РЫЧКОВ)

Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК)


Sapporo-72, 1972

(Саппоро-72)


Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН)

Vladimir KONOVALOV (Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ)


Sport, sport, sport, 1970

(Спорт , спорт , спорт)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)


The Difficult Starts of Mexico, 1969

(Трудные старты Мехико)


Dmitriy GASYUK (Дмитрий ГАСЮК)

Boris GOLOVNYA (Борис ГОЛОВНЯ)


Olympic Grenoble, 1968

(Олимпйский Гренобль)


Aleksandra RYBAKOVA
(Александра РЫБАКОВА)



Silence is Golden


Ink, 2012

(Чернила)


Dmitriy PUSYREV
(Дмитрий ПУЗЫРЕВ)


Slow Sleep, 2010

(Вялость)


Masha SEDYAYEVA
(Маша СЕДЯЕВА)


Abstract ?, 2009

(Abstract ?)


Aleksey DMITRIYEV (2)
(Алексей ДМИТРИЕВ (2))






Awards


Best full-length documentary film :

National Competition

28 Years old. Born in USSR (28-летние. Рожденные в СССР), 2012, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Best short documentary film :

National Competition

Inside a Square Circle (Внутри квадратного круга), 2011, by Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Playback (Плэйбэк), 2012, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)