Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


18th Festival ''Cinema and literature''

Gatchina (Russia) - 15 November 2012 - 21 November 2012

http://www.fest-lk.ru/ - http://www.gatchina.biz/fest

2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004



 

Russian or Soviet films

New Russian literary adaptations


Second Lieutenant, 2012

(Подпоручик Ромашов)


Igor CHERNITSKY
(Игорь ЧЕРНИЦКИЙ)


Boris Godunov, 2011

(Борис Годунов)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)


The Admirer, 2011

(Поклонница)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


The Dry Valley, 2011

(Суходол)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)



Animation


Pokhozhdeniya bravogo soldata Schweik, 2012

(Похождения бравого солдата Швейка)


Rinat GAZIZOV
(Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ )



Cinema Lesson


Uncle Vanya, 1970

(Дядя Ваня)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Prestupleniye i nakazaniye, 1969

(Преступление и наказание)


Lev KULIDZHANOV
(Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)


Anna Karenina, 1967

(Анна Каренина)


Aleksandr ZARKHY
(Александр ЗАРХИ)


Morozko, 1964

(Морозко)


Aleksandr ROU
(Александр РОУ)


The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)


Ilya Muromets, 1956

(Илья Муромец)


Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)



Retrospective


Nizami, 1982

(Низами)


Eldar KULIYEV
(Эльдар КУЛИЕВ)


The Dead Mountaineer Hotel, 1979

(Отель "У Погибшего Альпиниста")


Grigori KROMANOV
(Григорий КРОМАНОВ)


Naapet, 1977

(Наапет)


Genrikh MALYAN
(Генрих МАЛЯН)


Bagdasar razvoditsya s zhenoy, 1976

(Багдасар разводится с женой)


Grigori MELIK-AVAKYAN
(Григорий МЕЛИК-АВАКЯН )


Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue, 1976

(Табор уходит в небо)


Emile LOTEANU
(Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)


Sonata nad ozerom, 1976

(Соната над озером)


Varis BRASLA (Варис БРАСЛА)

Gunārs CILINSKIS (Гунарс ЦИЛИНСКИС)


Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami, 1975

(Человек уходит за птицами)


Ali KHAMRAEV
(Али ХАМРАЕВ)


The White Ship, 1975

(Белый пароход)


Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV
(Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ)


Trizna, 1972

(Тризна)


Bulat MANSUROV
(Булат МАНСУРОВ)


A Necklace for My Beloved, 1971

(Ожерелье для моей любимой)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)


Feelings, 1968

(Чувства)


Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС)

Algirdas DAUSA (Альгирдас ДАУСА)


The Life and Ascension of Yuras Bratchik, 1968

(Житие и вознесение Юрася Братчика)


Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ)

Sergey SKVORTSOV (3) (Сергей СКВОРЦОВ (3))


Wild Horses of Fire, 1964

(Тени забытых предков)


Sergey PARADZHANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Heat, 1963

(Зной)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)






Awards


Audience Award :

The Admirer (Поклонница), 2011, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actress :

Yana ESIPOVICH for the film The Dry Valley (Суходол), 2011, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)

Best actor :

Maksim SUKHANOV for the film Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 2011, by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)