Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


17th Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock"

Anapa (Russia) - 12 September 2008 - 21 September 2008

http://www.kinoshock.ru

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005 2004



 

Russian films

Full-length film competition


Kipyatok, 2008

(Кипяток)


Tatyana FIRSOVA
(Татьяна ФИРСОВА)


The Revue, 2008

(Представление)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


The Season of Mists, 2008

(Сезон туманов)


Anna CHERNAKOVA
(Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА)



Short Film Competition


#2, 2008

(#2)


Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA
(Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА)


Inside, 2008

(Внутри)


Irina VOLKOVA (2)
(Ирина ВОЛКОВА (2))


Lofty Senses, 2008

(Высокие чувства)


Leonid PLYASKIN
(Леонид ПЛЯСКИН)


Nine Forgotten Songs, 2008

(Девять забытых песен)


Galina KRASNOBOROVA
(Галина КРАСНОБОРОВА)


Off Road Movie, 2008

(Долгая дорога домой)


Aleksandr GORELIK
(Александр ГОРЕЛИК )


The Unseen, 2007

(Незримое)


Pavel MEDVEDEV
(Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ)


Three Love Stories, 2007

(Три истории любви)


Svetlana FILIPPOVA
(Светлана ФИЛИППОВА)


Three Mothers and a Chorus, 2007

(Три матери и хор)


Olga YEGOROVA (Ольга ЕГОРОВА)

Natalia PERSHINA (Наталья ПЕРШИНА)



Cinema for children


Nevinnye sosdaniya, 2008

(Невинные создания)


Yuri BERDNIKOV (Юрий БЕРДНИКОВ)

Yevgeni YULIKOV (Евгений ЮЛИКОВ)


Novye priklyucheniya Babki Yozhki, 2008

(Новые приключения Бабки Ежки)


Oktyabrina POTAPOVA (Октябрина ПОТАПОВА)

Nikolay TITOV (Николай ТИТОВ)


The Ancient Russians, 2008

(Русичи)


Adel AL KHADAD
(Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД)


Zolushka 4x4. Vsyo nachinaetsya s zhelaniy, 2008

(Золушка 4 х 4. Все начинается с желаний)


Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК)

Yuri MOROZOV (Юрий МОРОЗОВ)


Running on the waves, 2006

(Бегущая по волнам)


Valery PENDRAKOVSKI
(Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ)


Poleteli, 1999

(Полетели)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)



Other films


Short films competition / Конкурс короткометражных фильмов :

- Blackbird, 3 min., director Mikhail ALDASHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

- Obluchenie (Облучение), 30 min., director Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ)

- Po matuske po Volge (По матушке по Волге), 12 min., director Stepan SHUSHKALOV (Степан ШУШКАЛОВ)

- Ravenstvo (Равенство), 10 min., director Elena KOVYLINA (Елена КОВЫЛИНА)

- Skazochka (Сказочка), 10 min., director Sergeï KAZACHANSKY (Сергей КАЗАЧАНСКИЙ)

- Travmatizm (Травматизм), 25 min., director Natalya MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

- Chey eto vydokh ? (Чей это выдох?), 15 min., director Viktor ALIMPIEV (Виктор АЛИМПИЕВ)

 

« Cinema without a film » competition / Конкурс кино без кинопленки:

-  Blagie namereniya (Благие намерения), 55 min., director Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталья МЕЩАНИНОВА)

-  Visit mushketera (Визит мушкетера), 70 min., director Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ)

-  Konets prekrasnoy epokhi (Конец прекрасной эпохи), 94 min. Mariya OLENEVA (Мария ОЛЕНЕВА)

-  Oleg KULIK  - vyzov i provokatsiya (Олег КУЛИК – вызов и провокация),73 min., director Evgeni MITTA (Евгений МИТТА)

-  Fantomas snimaet masku (Фантомас снимает маску), 80 min., director Andrey KAGADEEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ), Nikolay KOPEYKIN (Николай КОПЕЙКИН)

-  Festival (Фестиваль), 52 min., Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА)




Awards


Best actress :

Marina BLAKE for the film The Season of Mists (Сезон туманов), 2008, by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА)

Best Cinematography :

Viktor SHESTOPEROV for the film Kipyatok (Кипяток), 2008, by Tatyana FIRSOVA (Татьяна ФИРСОВА)

Best Short Film :

Three Mothers and a Chorus (Три матери и хор), 2007, by Olga YEGOROVA (Ольга ЕГОРОВА), Natalia PERSHINA (Наталья ПЕРШИНА)