Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

Awards 2002

Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 2002 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Chekhovian Motifs, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The Lover, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


War, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Dziga and His Brothers, 2002

(Дзига и его братья)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)


Izvinite, chto zhivu, 2001

(Извините, что живу)


Aleksey POGREBNOY
(Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ)


Live and Be Happy, 2001

(Живи и радуйся)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)



Best Animation Film Nominees


A Man from the Moon, 2002

(Человек с Луны)


Oxana CHERKASOVA
(Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА)


About a fisherman and a little fish, 2002

(О Рыбаке и Рыбке)


Natalya DABIZHA
(Наталия ДАБИЖА)


Bukashki, 2002

(Букашки)


Mikhail ALDACHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН)


Slow Bistro, 2002

(Медленное Бистро)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Zheltukhin, 2002

(Желтухин)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)



Best Director Nominees


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The Lover, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


War, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Kino pro kino, 2002

(Кино про кино)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


The Kopeck, 2002

(Копейка)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


In Motion, 2002

(В движении)


Filipp YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)


Metamorphosis, 2002

(Превращение)


Valery FOKIN
(Валерий ФОКИН)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


War, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Music Nominees


House of Fools, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


Nebo. samolyot. Dyevushka, 2002

(Небо. Самолет. Девушка)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)


The Lover, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Chekhovian Motifs, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Kostroma, 2002

(Кострома)


Valery SURIKOV
(Валерий СУРИКОВ)


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)






Awards


Best feature film :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best documentary :

Dziga and His Brothers (Дзига и его братья), 2002, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Best Animation film :

Bukashki (Букашки), 2002, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Best directing :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Screenplay :

Anatoli GREBNEV for the film Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey MACHILSKY for the film In Motion (В движении), 2002, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir SVETOZAROV for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best actress :

Anni-Kristiina JUUSO for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film The Lover (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana LAVROVA for the film Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Sergey BODROV (jr.) for the film War (Война), 2002, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Discovery of the year :

Igor PETRENKO for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film In Motion (В движении), 2002, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)