Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


39th Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale

Berlin (Germany) - 10 February 1989 - 21 February 1989

http://www.berlinale.de/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951



 

Page under construction


Russian or Soviet films

Competition


Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)



Out of competition


The Solovetsk Power, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)



Panorama


Igla, 1988

(Игла)


Rashid NUGMANOV
(Рашид НУГМАНОВ)


The African Hunt, 1988

(Африканская охота)


Igor ALIMPIEV
(Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ)


A Group Of Comrades, 1987

(Группа товарищей)


Mark LIAKHOVETSKY
(Марк ЛЯХОВЕЦКИЙ)


Aura, 1987

(Аура)


Murad ALIEV
(Мурад АЛИЕВ)


Risk, 1987

(Риск)


Dmitriy BARSHCHEVSKY
(Дмитрий БАРЩЕВСКИЙ)



Forum


Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Islands, 1987

(Острова)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)


Roсk, 1987

(Рок)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Maria / Peasant Elegy, 1978

(Мария)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


The Lonely Voice of Man, 1978

(Одинокий голос человека)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Mis Mend, 1926

(Мисс Менд)


Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)

Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП)



Kinderfilmfest / 14+


Kukolka, 1988

(Куколка)


Isaac FRIDBERG
(Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ)


My House On The Green Hills, 1986

(Мой дом на зеленых холмах)


Asya SULEYEVA
(Асия СУЛЕЕВА)



Retrospective


Ispaniya, 1939

(Испания)


Esfir SHUB
(Эсфирь ШУБ)


Shchors, 1939

(Щорс)


Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
(Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)


The Teacher, 1939

(Учитель)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)


My Apprenticeship, 1938

(В людях)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)


The Oppenheim Family / The Oppenheims, 1938

(Семья Оппенгейм)


Grigori ROSHAL
(Григорий РОШАЛЬ)


The Struggle Goes On, 1938

(Борьба продолжается)


Vasili ZHURAVLYOV
(Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)


Vyborg Side, 1938

(Выборгская сторона)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)






Awards


Special Prize :

Servant (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)