Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


40th Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale

Berlin (Germany) - 09 February 1990 - 20 February 1990

http://www.berlinale.de/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Cow, 1989

(Корова)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


The Guard, 1989

(Караул)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)



Panorama


Anna Akhmatova's Personal File, 1989

(Личное дело Анны Ахматовой)


Semyon ARANOVICH
(Семён АРАНОВИЧ)


Mir vam, Sholom!, 1989

(Мир вам, Шолом!)


Vladimir DVINSKY
(Владимир ДВИНСКИЙ)


Requiem, 1989

(Реквием)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)


Artsakh, 1988

(Арцах)


Armand MANARYAN
(Арман МАНАРЯН)


The White city, 1988

(Белый город)


Harutiun KHACHATRYAN
(Арутюн ХАЧАТРЯН)


Abundance, 1987

(Изобилие)


Ara MNATSAKANYAN
(Ара МНАЦАКАНЯН)


In My World, 1979

(Ашхарумс)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)


The Seasons, 1975

(Времена года)


Artavazd PELESHIAN
(Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)


We, 1969

(Мы)


Artavazd PELESHIAN
(Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)


Hakob Hovnatanyan, 1967

(Акоп Овнатанян)


Sergey PARADZHANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


The Beginning, 1967

(Начало)


Artavazd PELESHIAN
(Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)



Forum


FIP (Freedom is Paradise), 1989

(Сэр (Свобода — это рай))


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)


It, 1989

(Оно)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)


Prishvin s Paper Eyes, 1989

(Бумажные глаза Пришвина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Stalin With Us ?, 1989

(Сталин с нами ?)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


The Initiated, 1989

(Посвященный)


Oleg TEPTSOV
(Олег ТЕПЦОВ)


Tragediya 9 aprelya, 1989

(Трагедия 9 апреля)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)


A Severe Young Man, 1936

(Строгий юноша)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)



Retrospective


The Ascent, 1976

(Восхождение)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)


The Red SnowBall Tree, 1973

(Калина красная)


Vasili SHUKSHIN
(Василий ШУКШИН)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)


Meeting on the Elba, 1949

(Встреча на Эльбе)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)


Berlin, 1945

(Берлин)


Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН)

Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)


Ivan the Terrible, Part two, 1945

(Иван Грозный (2-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


Ivan the Terrible, Part One, 1944

(Иван Грозный (1-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


No. 217, 1944

(Человек 217)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)



Other films


Panorama
- Avetis / The Good News, USSR (Armenia), 1988, 18 min, Director: Ara VAKHUNI
- Elegia / Elegy, USSR (Armenia), 1978, 19 min, Director: Ara VAKHUNI
- Miuronornutjun-76 / The Consecration Of The Holy Oil-1976, USSR (Armenia), 1976, 17 min, Director: Ara VAKHUNI
- Mussa-Ler 1988: Vischapi tari / Mount Moussa: The Year Of The Dragon, USSR (Armenia), 1988, 38 min, Director: Ara VAKHUNI
- Bari Hetch / The Good Track USSR (Armenia), 1980, 10 min, Director: Ruben GEVORKYANTS
- Khamin yew burmunka nuschi / Blue Wind And The Scent Of Almonds, USSR (Armenia), 1982, 10 min, Director: Ruben GEVORKYANTS
- Spassum / Waiting / USSR (Armenia), 1984, 14 min, Director: Ruben GEVORKYANTS
- Gjumri / Gyumri (Leninakan), USSR (Armenia), 1987, 10 min, Director: Levon MKRTSHYAN
- Paretain sham / The State Of Emergency / USSR (Armenia), 1989, 10 min, Director: Levon MKRTSHYAN
- Tscharenz-Tsanoth jew antsanoth edscher / Tcharents-Pages Known And Unknown, USSR (Armenia), 1987, 20 min, Director: Levon MKRTSHYAN
- Spitak utzsun ut / Spitak 1988, USSR (Armenia), 1989, 15 min, Director: Armen MIRAKHYAN
- Tatherakan hraparak / Theatre Square, Armenia / UDSSR, 1988, 27 min, Director: Grigor HARUTUNYAN
- Wasgen I, Amenajots Katholikos / Vasgen Ist, Catholicos Of All The Armenian, USSR (Armenia), 1988, 29 min, Director: Arthur Schachbasyan



Awards


Silver Bear :

The Asthenic Syndrome (Астенический синдром), 1989, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Special Prize :

The Guard (Караул), 1989, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Special mention :

The Cow (Корова), 1989, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ)